Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,155
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue today
Regional Project Director
Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency, Regional Project Management Unit, Malappuram, MMC.X/108-112, UMK Tower, Uphill, Jubilee Road, Near Passport Office, Malappuram P.O. - 676 505
Rehabilitation works Bharanikkunnu WSS
2026_KRWSA_863355_1
KRWSA/MPM/SUS/BKN/25-26/37
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
120 days
Bharanikkunnu WSS In Morayur Gramapanchayath
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,373
₹17,155
1 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
1 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026 - 1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Maintanance works on OHSR
Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | - | sqm | 51.9 | - |
| 1.02 | 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) | - | sqm | 430.98 | - |
| 1.03 | Neat cement punning | - | sqm | 78.1 | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and applying Dr.Fixit, classic Damp Guard, of Pedilite brand/ Araldite Builder Barrierkot Epoxy / Nitocote EP405 water proof coating for waterproofing treatment to the RCC structures like retaining walls, water tanks, roof slabs, podiums, reservoir, sewage & water treatment plant, tunnels, / subway and bridge deck etc., prepared by mixing the 1 Part Base & 1 Part Hardener and one part water and applying the same on the internal plastered surface, 2 coats, with the help of synthetic fiber brush. The material shall meet the requirements as specified in ACI-212-3R-2010 i.e by reducing permeability of concrete by more than 90% compared with control concrete as per DIN 1048and resistant to 16 bar hydrostatic pressure on negative side. The work shall be carried out all completeas per specification and the direction of the engineer in-Charge. The product performance shall carryguarantee for 10 years against any leakage | - | sqm | 239.95 | - |
| 1.05 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | - | sqm | 18.81 | - |
| 1.06 | Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using primer as per manufacturers specifications:Painting Steel work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint to give an even shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80 ltr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufacture | - | sqm | 161.34 | - |
| 1.07 | Lettering with black Japan pint of approved brand and manufacture | - | 0per Letter per cm height | 5.82 | - |
| 1.08 | Maintanance works on Source
Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 0.2 | sqm | 18.81 | ₹3.74 |
| 1.09 | Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using primer as per manufacturers specifications:Painting Steel work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint to give an even shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80 ltr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufacture | 0.2 | sqm | 161.34 | ₹32.11 |
| 1.1 | Finishing with Epoxy paint (two or more coats) at all locations prepared and applied as per manufacturer's specifications including appropriate priming coat, preparation of surface, etc. complete.On steel work | 1 | sqm | 232.34 | ₹232.11 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_1460394.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
tenderdocumentbkn.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.02 MB
formbkn.pdf
Other Document • 0.28 MB
corri180826.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
corri07826.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
corritimechange1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].