Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | 2 | ₹55,800 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | 2 | ₹21,800 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | 2 | ₹51,920 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | 2 | ₹1.2 L |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | 2 | ₹10,973 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Jul 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Supply of Sluice and Butterfly Valve
9517626
GEM/2026/B/7708478
Two Packet Bid
C.I. Sluice Valve Size 50 mm,C.I. Sluice Valve Size 65 mm,C.I. Sluice Valve Size 80 mm,C.I. Sluice
Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
40%
Exempted
Yes
11 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
11 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.I. Sluice Valve Size 50 mm | C.I. Sluice Valve having non rising spindle of AISI 410 spindle SS working parts IS 14846 2000 Size 50 mm | 12 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 2 | C.I. Sluice Valve Size 65 mm | C.I. Sluice Valve having non rising spindle of AISI 410 spindle SS working parts IS 14846 2000 Size 65 mm | 4 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 3 | C.I. Sluice Valve Size 80 mm | C.I. Sluice Valve having non rising spindle of AISI 410 spindle SS working parts IS 14846 2000 Size 80 mm | 8 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 4 | C.I. Sluice Valve Size 100 mm | C.I. Sluice Valve having non rising spindle of AISI 410 spindle SS working parts IS 14846 2000 Size 100 mm | 14 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 5 | C.I. Sluice Valve Size 125 mm | C.I. Sluice Valve having non rising spindle of AISI 410 spindle SS working parts IS 14846 2000 Size 125 mm | 1 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 6 | C.I. Sluice Valve Size 150 mm | C.I. Sluice Valve having non rising spindle of AISI 410 spindle SS working parts IS 14846 2000 Size 150 mm | 6 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 7 | C.I. Sluice Valve Size 200 mm | C.I. Sluice Valve having non rising spindle of AISI 410 spindle SS working parts IS 14846 2000 Size 200 mm | 6 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 8 | C.I. Sluice Valve Size 250 mm | C.I. Sluice Valve having non rising spindle of AISI 410 spindle SS working parts IS 14846 2000 Size 250 mm | 2 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 9 | Butterfly Valve 50 mm Lever operated | Cast Iron Wafer Type Butterfly Valve with internally mounted linear of nitrile or EPDMPN1.0 50 mm Lever operated | 4 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
| 10 | Butterfly Valve 100 mm Lever operated | Butterfly Valve with internally mounted linear of nitrile or EPDM PN1.0 100 mm Lever operated | 6 | Nos | Dileram 271865,Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara. District Bahraich GSTN 09 AAAAS 4522 Q 1 Z 2 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9517626.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
tech_valve_2026-06-25-00-16-51_e91074eee89809a23dfe3b3f531c15ff.pdf
BOQ • 0.39 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-4_2026-06-25-00-16-51_9cde209eae8be43fc6493db183d2fc6c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1782327054.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
Condi_484835e2-7a40-4ec0-b5831782327136251_purchaseoffice1985.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.53 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].