Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,143
Closing Date
6 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
PUTTUR MUNICIPALITY
Puttur Municipality
15th Finance Commission Grants 2020 2021 2nd Instalment Tide Grant Construction and Erection of Charging Station Shed for Four-Wheeler Vehicles in Municipal Compound. Sub-Estimate for Supply & Delivery of Compartmentalized Four-Wheeler Vehicles for collecting Wet & Dry Waste separately from Households at extension areas in Puttur Municipality.
936516
42 / PTR / 15th Finance Commission Grants - 2020-2021 (2nd Instalment) (Tide-Grant) / 2026 - 2027, Dated: .05.2026
OPEN - NCB
Others
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹147
₹4,143
21 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
23 May 2026
Earthwork Excavation for Footings in Ordinary Soils up to 3.00 m Depth by Manual Means Excluding Dewatering as per Drawing and Technical Specifications Including Setting Out, Construction of Shoring and Bracing, Removal of Stumps and Other Deleterious Material and Disposal upto a Lead of 50 m, Dressing of Sides and Bottom and Backfilling in Trenches with Excavated Suitable Material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD / 304 MORTH.
Excavation for Roadway in soil using Manual Means for Carrying of Cut Earth of Embankment Site with initial lift of 3 Mts and lead upto 50 m as per technical specification clause 302.3 MORD etc., complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge of the work (Manual means).
Filling with Stone Crusher Dust in Trenches, Sides of foundations and basement with initial lead in layers not exceeding 15cm thick, watering and ramming including cost and conveyance of water to work site and all peraitonal, incidental, labour charges, hire charges of T&P etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for fnished item of work
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations using coarse aggregate 40mm, 20mm and 10mm size hard, machine crushed granite from approved quarry using concrete Mixer 10 / 7 cft (0.2 / 0.8 Cum) capacity including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site including all charges for machine mixing and hire charges of concrete mixer, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.
Providing RCC M - 20 For Nominal Mix Concrete, Allow Cement as follows (for estimate purpose only) : (Cement: Fine Aggregate: Coarse Aggregate) Corresponding to Table 9 of IS 456 using 20mm size Graded Machine Crushed Hard Granite Metal (Coarse Aggregate) from Approved Quarry Including Cost and Conveyance of All Materials Like Cement, Fine Aggregate (Sand) Coarse Aggregate, Water etc., to Site and Including Seigniorage Charges, Sales & Other Taxes on All Materials Including All Operational, Incidental and Labour Charges Such as Machine Mixing, Laying Concrete, Curing etc., Complete but Excluding Cost of Steel and its Fabrication Charges for Finished Item of Work, but Excluding Centering, Shuttering. For Flooring.
Providing RCC M - 20 For Nominal Mix Concrete, Allow Cement as follows (for estimate purpose only) : (Cement: Fine Aggregate: Coarse Aggregate) Corresponding to Table 9 of IS 456 using 20mm size Graded Machine Crushed Hard Granite Metal (Coarse Aggregate) from Approved Quarry Including Cost and Conveyance of All Materials Like Cement, Fine Aggregate (Sand) Coarse Aggregate, Water etc., to Site and Including Seigniorage Charges, Sales & Other Taxes on All Materials Including All Operational, Incidental and Labour Charges Such as Machine Mixing, Laying Concrete, Curing etc., Complete but Excluding Cost of Steel and its Fabrication Charges for Finished Item of Work, but Excluding Centering, Shuttering. For Column.
Providing High Yield Strength Deformed (HYSD) / Thermo Mechanically Treated (TMT) (Fe 500 / Fe 500D grade as per IS 1786-1979) of different diameters for RCC works, including labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes, placing in position with cover blocks of approved materials and size and tying and lap-splicing with binding wire of 18 SWG, forming grills for reinforcement work as per approved designs and drawings, including cost and conveyance of steel bars, including all wastages such as overlaps, couplings, chairs, spacer bars including cost and conveyance of binding wire, cover blocks and all incidental, operational, labour charges such as cutting, bending, placing in position, tying including sales and other taxes on all materials etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.
Supplying and fixing in position M.S tubes & pipes of all diameters as per ISI 1161 of approved size design including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the same with Two coats with Synthetic enamel paint over a Primary coat (Red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour including cost of making the holes into RCC or masonry works and making good the same wherever necessary, including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Supply of Pre-painted Galvalume Trapezoidal Profile Roofing sheets with 0.50mm thickness, Coating: Alu-Zinc coating AZ150 GSM. Tensile Strength: 550 MPA. Paint coating: Regular Modified Polyester painting. Painting Thickness (Top): 18 to 20 Microns, (Bottom): 5 to 7 Microns. Sheet Width: 1.020, Length: Maximum 12 Meters with Regular Range Colours.
Providing Plain Cement Concrete M 20 Nominal Mix (1:2:4) (Mechanical Mixer) using 20mm size Graded hard stone aggregate, mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days complete as per drawings and technical specifications.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Nit No. 42 2026-2027 - Charging Station Shed for Four Wh.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.17 MB
NitNo42BOQ.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
Tender.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].