Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
12 Oct 2026, 2:00 pm
Chief Engineer, NRG
Office of Director NRG, WIP, BARC, Trombay Mumbai - 400085.
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for NRG Facilities
2026_BARC_923451_1
BARC/TDD/ET/2/2026-2027 Date 29/07/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
310 days
NRG, BARC, Trombay
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3.6 L
TDD office, WIP complex, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
21 Oct 2026
27 Aug 2026
12 Oct 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 5 Oct 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Design Fabrication Supply installation testing and commissioning of 415V, 4000A, 80 kA (1 sec.) sandwich type copper bus duct system as per technical specifications and tentative layout drawing attached. Quantity of bus duct straight run and accessories shall be as per items given below . | |||||
| 1.1 | Bus Duct Straight Run, IP66 Outdoor type. | 3 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.2 | Bus Duct 90-Degree Bend, IP66 Outdoor type. | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.3 | Bus Duct Straight Run, IP55 Indoor type. | 24 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.4 | Bus Duct 90-Degree Bend, IP55 Indoor type. | 11 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.5 | Bus Duct Flange End, IP66 Outdoor type, for equipment termination complete with hardware and gaskets. | 5 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.6 | Copper Braided Flexibles (R-Y-B-N) for termination ends, adequately sized for system rating. | 5 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.7 | Adapter Box, IP66 Outdoor type, for end termination housing. | 5 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.8 | Bus Duct Phase Crossover / Transposition Unit, Indoor type. (Optional) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.9 | Busuduct Tee unit | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.47 MB
Tenderdocumentbusduct.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.01 MB
TemplateTechnicalBidBUSDUCT.xls
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
Technicalspecificationbusduct.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.13 MB
PERFORMAOFSCHEDULESAtoF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
BOQ_970418.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .