Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.6 LAccepted-Finance H NO 2128 BH SATOSKAR BUILDING DESSAI NAGAR SANQUELIM BICHOLIM GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹37.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per higher authorities |
| 2 | L1₹37.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹37.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance As per higher authorities |
| 3 | L2₹37.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹37.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per higher authorities |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHANUDAS PARYEKAR L3 | M/S SAMARTH CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | M/s. Camilsons Infra LLP L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottomS, lift upto 1.5m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excacated soil as directed within a lead of 50m.
a) All kind of soil | 672 | Cu.M | 1,46,664 ₹1,73,063.52 Lowest | 1,56,441.6 ₹1,84,601.09 | 1,56,273.6 ₹1,84,402.85 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 62 | Cu.M | 1,02,887.76 ₹1,21,407.56 Lowest | 1,09,675.52 ₹1,29,417.11 | 1,09,648.86 ₹1,29,385.65 |
| 3.00 | Providing & Laying cement Concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in
a) All works upto Plinth level | 288 | Cu.M | 15,84,192.96 ₹18,69,347.69 | 15,69,029.76 ₹18,51,455.12 Lowest | 15,69,196.8 ₹18,51,652.22 |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
a) Foundation, footings, bases for coulmns and mass concrete | 560 | Sqm | 1,71,304 ₹2,02,138.72 Lowest | 1,82,330.4 ₹2,15,149.87 | 1,82,280 ₹2,15,090.4 |
| 5.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 258 | Cu.M | 10,83,620.64 ₹12,78,672.36 | 10,70,380.08 ₹12,63,048.49 | 10,70,351.7 ₹12,63,015.01 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 12 mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine Sand) | 560 | Sqm | 99,092 ₹1,16,928.56 Lowest | 99,904 ₹1,17,886.72 | 1,00,010.4 ₹1,18,012.27 |
Tender Value
₹47.0 L
EMD Value
₹94,039
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Construction of protection wall for nalla from Shri Santosh Gaikwad House to Chindarkar house in Survey No 52/1, 2, 2A in ward No IV at Chodan in Mayem Constituency (Re-tender)
2026_WRD_27986_1
WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 48/2025-26/990 line 1 Dated 27/02/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
90 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹94,039
3 Jul 2026
4 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottomS, lift upto 1.5m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excacated soil as directed within a lead of 50m.
a) All kind of soil | 672 | Cu.M | 291 | ₹1,95,552 | 18% |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 62 | Cu.M | 2,211 | ₹1,37,082 | 18% |
| 3 | Providing & Laying cement Concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in
a) All works upto Plinth level | 288 | Cu.M | 407 | ₹1,17,216 | 18% |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
a) Foundation, footings, bases for coulmns and mass concrete | 560 | Sqm | 6,810 | ₹38,13,600 | 18% |
| 5 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 258 | Cu.M | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine Sand) | 560 | Sqm | 1,017 | ₹5,69,520 | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_28431.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].