Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹84,000
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
DDIT, Govt. ITI Purulia
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRIAL TRAINING GOVT. INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, PURULIA P.O.- RAGHUNATHPUR, DIST.- PURULIA PIN-723133
Supply, Installation of Tools / Equipment for Foundryman Trade as per Tender Schedule D.
2026_ITIP_1032802_4
ITI/PRL/e-NIT-01/2026-27
Open Tender
Equipments
Item Wise
GOVT. ITI, P.O.- RAGHUNATHPUR, DIST.- PUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,000
GOVT. ITI, PURULIA
7 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule- D, Foundaryman | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | One man laddle | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 3 | Two man laddle | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 4 | Long handle lifting tongs | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 5 | Long handle resting tongs | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 6 | Magmatic particle testing equipment
VTSYIQI Magnetic particle flaw detector
Magnetic Particle testing equipment with magnetic pole pitch 0-230 mm. Three optional power supply modes AC 110V. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 7 | Carbon di oxide (CO2) cylinder with CO2 prob and rubber hoses. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 8 | LPG cylinder with heating torch | 1 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_2539825.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].