Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
ELECT POW.
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Tenderers have to submit the valid Electrical contractor license with supervisor competency certificate. Non submission of this document, offer of bidder shall be summarily rejected.
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
24 conditions · 9 needing a document upload
Submission of Annexure-V(A) of ACS No2 dated:13.12.2022) shall also be submitted by the each member of a Partnership Firm/ Join) Venture_(J / Hindu Undivided_Fami1y_(HUFF / L mited Liability Partnership fLLP) etc. as the case may be. Non submission of above certificate(s) by the bidder shall result in summarily rejection of his/their bid.Format is attached in Tender Document as annexure-A. ( Click here to download Format)
Declaration regarding association of Rly Officer(S) or retired Rly. Officers with bidder/tenderer as per annexure-B of of tender document. ( Click here to download Format)
Declaration of no relative being an employee of railway as per annexure -C of tender document. ( Click here to download Format)
Bank mandate form as per Annexure -D of tender document. ( Click here to download Format)
Power of attorney ( notarized affidavit on Stamp Paper) to authorize a person to submit the offer if Firm is a company or a partnership firm / joint venture (JV) / registered society / registered trust / HUF etc. For proprietorship firm, it is not required, if offer is submitted by proprietor himself.
Active mobile contact No. & E-Mail ID for future communication.
Any other document as per requirement of tender clause.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Submission of option for "Implementation of payment through letter of credit(LC) As option in Domestic supply/works( including all services and maintenance contract), having estimated value of Rs. 10 Lakhs and above".
The tenderer shall clearly specify whether the tender is submitted on his own (Proprietary Firm) or on behalf of a Partnership Firm / Company / Joint Venture (JV) / Registered Society / Registered Trust / HUF etc. The tenderer(s) shall enclose the attested copies of the constitution of their concern, and copy of PAN Card along with their tender. Tender Documents in such cases are to be signed by such persons as may be legally competent to sign them on behalf of the firm, company, association, trust or society, as the case may be.
Submission of GSTN & PAN card.
Certificates from private individuals for whom such works are executed being executed is not acceptable.
Any Conditional offer will be summarily rejected.
2 % IT shall be deducted from bill.
As per section 51(1) Railway shall be required to deduct Tax at source (TDS) @ 2% On the Payment made to supplier where the total value of supply under contract exceeds Rupees 2,50,000/- Excluding GST.
Right of Railway to Deal with Tenders: The Railway reserves the right of not to invite tenders for any of Railway work or works or to invite open or limited tenders and when tenders are called to accept a tender in whole or in part or reject any tender or all tenders without assigning reasons for any such action. In case if tender is accepted in part by Railway administration, Letter of Acceptance shall be issued as counter offer to the Tenderer, which shall be subject to acceptance by the Tenderer.
Rates are inclusive of all taxes/octroi, license fee, royalty charges etc. legally leviable by State, Central Govt. and/or any other local authority.
Earnest Money: -All the tenderers / Contractors have to deposit full earnest money as stipulated in the tender document through online modes as permitted in IREPS application.
During the currency of the contract, no partner of the firm shall be permitted to withdraw from partnership business and in such and event it shall be treated as breach of trust and abandonment of the contract.
The Railway reserves the right to verify all statements, information and documents submitted by the bidder in his tender offer, and the bidder shall when so required by the Railway, make available all such information, evidence and documents as may be necessary for such verification. Any such verification or lack of such verification, by the railway shall not relieve the bidder of its obligations or liabilities hereunder nor will it affect any rights of the railway there under.
In case of any wrong information submitted by tenderer, the contract shall be terminate, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), Performance Guarantee (PG) and Security Deposit *(SD) of contract forfeited and agency barred for doing business on entire Indian Railways for 2(Two) years.
Electrical work for CHI office, CHI Store, Ambulance driver room, Laundry room, Kitchen in Polyclinic area at RWP, Bela
EL-CHI-OT-2026RT~RWP
EL-CHI-OT-2026RT
Open
Works - General
3 Months
Saran, Bihar
₹0
₹8,400
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
59 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 4,19,262.28 | ||
| — | 107.00 | — | — | ||
| Wiring for light point / fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI Box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. (All the Material shall be supplied by the contractor) Group-A | — | — | — | 1,05,181 | |
| — | 150.00 | — | — | ||
| Wiring for circuit sub-main wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. (All the Material shall be supplied by the contractor)(i)2 x 2.5 sq.mm. + 1 x 2.5 sq.mm | — | — | — | 39,900 | |
| — | 150.00 | — | — | ||
| (ii)2 x 4.0 sq.mm. + 1 x 4.0 sq.mm | — | — | — | 50,100 | |
| — | 25.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, Gl box along with modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required.(i) 4 Module (125mmX75mm) | — | — | — | 8,575 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| (ii)12 Module (200mmX150mm) | — | — | — | 6,564 | |
| — | 18.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying and fixing following modular switch / socket on the existing modular plate and switch box including connections but excluding modular plates etc. as required.(i)5/6 Amps switch | — | — | — | 1,800 | |
| — | 18.00 | — | — | ||
| (ii)3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet | — | — | — | 1,098 | |
| — | 25.00 | — | — | ||
| (iii)15/16A switch | — | — | — | 3,775 | |
| — | 25.00 | — | — | ||
| (iv)6 pin 15/16 A Socket outlet | — | — | — | 2,550 | |
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing of 18/20 W LED Tube LightL, make- Havells, Crompton, Surya, Philips, Bajaj, C&S, Halonix, Orient Electric, Panasonic | — | — | — | 715 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying and fixing following way, horizontal type three pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 415 V, on surface/recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) (i) 4 way (4 + 20), Double door | — | — | — | 4,091 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Earthing with G.I. Earth pipe 4.5 mtr. long, 40mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal / coke and salt) as required. | — | — | — | 13,274 | |
| — | 15.00 | — | — | ||
| Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia G.I. wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing, etc. as required. | — | — | — | 630 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of 1200 mm sweep, BEE 5 star rated, ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current (BLDC) Motor, Class of insulation: B, 3 Nos of blades, 30cm long down rod, 2 nos canopies, shackle kit, safety rope, copper winding, power factor not less than 0.9, service value (CM/M/W) minimum 6.00, Air Delivery minimum 210 CuM/Min, 350 RPM (tolerance as per IS:374-2019), THD less than 10%, remote or electronic regulator unit for speed control and all remaining accessories including safety pin, nuts bolts, washers, temperature rise=75 degree C (max), insulation resistance more than 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230V, 50Hz, Single phase AC Supply, earthing etc. complete as required. | — | — | — | 32,760 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 300 mm sweep, Exhaust Fan.Tech. Spec.(i)ISI Marked Product: Yes,(ii)Size of fan (in mm):300, (iii) Number of pole (in Nos.):6, (iv)Number of blades 3/4 (v)Rated voltage: 230 V, 50 HZ, AC, Single Phase, (v)Type of Fan: Capacitor Type,(vi)Class of Insulation: Class E. Make: Bajaj, CGL, Havells, Philips, Usha. | — | — | — | 2,890 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Installation of Exhaust Fan in the existing opening, including opening, including making good the damage, connection, testing, commissioning etc. as required. (i) up to 450 mm sweep. | — | — | — | 872 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and installation of 80 Watt LED luminare for Flood Light,Spec.:-(i)Luminaire system efficacy=greater than/=100 lm/watt, (ii) Ingress protection-IP66, (iii)Adjustable mounting bracket,(iv) Automatic higher voltage cut-off- Yes, (v) Input operating Voltage-90 to 300 V,AC(vi) Polycarbonate Lense (vii) Heat Sink should be Die-Cast Aluminium, (viii) Short Circuit, Over Load, Over Voltage Protection-Yes (ix) Luminaire body should be corrosion resistant Epoxy Powder Coated- Yes (x) All fastener must be stainless steel. | — | — | — | 19,456 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. (i)Single pole | — | — | — | 4,960 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| (ii)Single pole and Neutral | — | — | — | 5,800 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| (iii)Three pole and neutral 63A, Breaking capacity 25KA MCCB. | — | — | — | 6,524 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 4C X 35 mm2 PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Armored Aluminum power cable of 1.1 KV. | — | — | — | 23,200 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.(i) 4Cx35 Sq.mm(32mm) | — | — | — | 716 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size direct in ground in existing RCC/HUME/METAL pipe as required (i)Up to 35 sq. Mm | — | — | — | 1,800 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Floor Cutting-Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 250 meters lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | — | — | — | 4,880 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Floor Repairing by Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :4:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | — | — | — | 14,760 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on wall surface as required.(i)Up to 35 sq. mm (clamped with 1mm thick saddle) | — | — | — | 2,120 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and laying of 80mm dia.GI pipe , medium gauge "B' Class . Make- Tata/Jindal/Bansal . | — | — | — | 16,860 | |
| — | 23.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing of B22 holder, mounting type-wall mount, material- PVC, modular type suitable for voltage rating 220V, Make: Havells, Anchor, Orient electric, Gold medal, Bajaj | — | — | — | 1,411.28 | |
| — | 14.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing of 18 watt LED rimless full glow surface panel light for ceiling having colour Natural White Make- Havells, Crompton, Surya, Philips, Bajaj, C&S, Halonix, Orient Electric, Panasonic | — | — | — | 42,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TDCHIIREPS.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-Apr2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Implementationofpayment.pdf Impementation of payment through LC as option
ATTACHMENT
FinalcolouredGCC-2020.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Implementationofpayment.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .