Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am3d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Repair
Maintenance
and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 023 Hinges and locking arrangement of 12 in nos wooden locker broken same to be renewed and sun mica to be changed as per sample Hinges 24 nos Locks 12 nos..
and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 024 Firing ARC of 12 7 mm HMG and 7 62 mm LMG to be fabricated as per ships Gun firing limitation arc; Service Provider
and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 025 Electroplating of ships commissioning board is deteriorated Same to be polished and renewed as per sample; Service Provider
and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 026 Rubber beading of ventilation exhaust 04 deteriorated Same to be renewed and proved for gas tight operations Approx length 15 feet; Service Provider
and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 027 Radial davit locking mechanism not operational same to repaired and proved for satisfactory working operations; Service Provider
and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 028 02 in nos fire man hose box transparent acrylic sheet deformed same to be replaced and secured as per sample length 2 feet width 1 feet; Service Provid..
and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 029 Wind sock securing post and mechanism at foxle deteriorated to be welded as per sample Material Aluminium Size 2 feet Dia 25mm; Service Provider
and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 030 02 in nos steel cover of fresh water operating valves deteriorated in sailors bathroom same to be fixed as per sample; Service Provider
9823766
GEM/2026/B/7976258
Two Packet Bid
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 023
South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
1 yrs
₹1 L
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair | - | - | - |
| Maintenance | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 023 Hinges and locking arrangement of 12 in nos wooden locker broken same to be renewed and sun mica to be changed as per sample Hinges 24 nos Locks 12 nos.. | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 024 Firing ARC of 12 7 mm HMG and 7 62 mm LMG to be fabricated as per ships Gun firing limitation arc; Service Provider | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 025 Electroplating of ships commissioning board is deteriorated Same to be polished and renewed as per sample; Service Provider | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 026 Rubber beading of ventilation exhaust 04 deteriorated Same to be renewed and proved for gas tight operations Approx length 15 feet; Service Provider | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 027 Radial davit locking mechanism not operational same to repaired and proved for satisfactory working operations; Service Provider | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 028 02 in nos fire man hose box transparent acrylic sheet deformed same to be replaced and secured as per sample length 2 feet width 1 feet; Service Provid.. | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 029 Wind sock securing post and mechanism at foxle deteriorated to be welded as per sample Material Aluminium Size 2 feet Dia 25mm; Service Provider | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-428; H 030 02 in nos steel cover of fresh water operating valves deteriorated in sailors bathroom same to be fixed as per sample; Service Provider | - | - | - |
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9823766.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
1788152293.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.10 MB
1788152305.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.89 MB
SOW_1ab9618e-5e67-4131-98241788152441655_DTO14.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.10 MB
ATC_edc7a736-2ec4-45db-bc571788152466431_DTO14.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.89 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].