Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Tyre
9841999
GEM/2026/B/7992235
Two Packet Bid
BTY 12V 120AH ACSFP,BTY 12V 150AH ACSFP,BTY 12V 90AH,BTY 12V 92AH,BTY SEC LEAD ACID 12V 75AH,COVER
Cachar, Assam
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹5 L
80%
OIC, 57 Mtn DOU, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Divya Bhatia)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BTY 12V 120AH ACSFP | ACSFP 6140-005117 ACSFP BTY 12V 120AH ACSFP | 1 | pieces | CACHAR | 15 | - |
| 2 | BTY 12V 150AH ACSFP | ACSFP MISC IS COTS BSLA 150AH ACSFP BTY 12V 150AH ACSFP | 1 | pieces | CACHAR | 15 | |
| 3 | BTY 12V 90AH | ACSFP NNK1 BTY 12V 90AH | 1 | pieces | CACHAR | 15 | |
| 4 | BTY 12V 92AH | ACSFP 6140-000013 ACSFP BTY 12V 92AH | 1 | pieces | CACHAR | 15 | |
| 5 | BTY SEC LEAD ACID 12V 75AH | ACSFP 6140-000047 ACSFP BTY SEC LEAD ACID 12V 75AH | 3 | pieces | CACHAR | 15 | |
| 6 | COVER OUTER 195 80 R15 | ACSFP NIV ACSFP MJ 01 COVER OUTER 195 80 R15 | 15 | pieces | CACHAR | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9841999.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
specification_2026-09-03-12-46-37_a4c2239091bb97c01a491e0d7fd62c2c.pdf
BOQ • 0.03 MB
boq_2026-09-03-12-46-37_d8aea732f5ced683e34c7d54d8b4326d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.25 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .