Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
Chief Engineer, BARC(V), Visakhapatnam
Administrative Building, BARC(V), Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh -531011
Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (OCAMC) and Up-gradation of Data Centre Cooling System Facilities including SITC of chiller plant, UPS, BMS, electrical and associated systems at BARC, Visakhapatnam.
2026_BARC_917314_1
BARC (V)/CAD/CADS/2026/01, Dated 20.07.2026
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Item Rate
1278 days
BARC(V), Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam.
Experience of similar works, prescribed annual financial turnover, satisfactory performance, valid statutory registrations, PAN, GST, EPF, ESI and other eligibility criteria as specified in the NIT document.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹4.2 L
PEB-3, BARC(V), VISAKHAPATNAM
15 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
25 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
15 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for Data Center Cooling System (PART-A) | |||||
| 1.01 | Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 1st Year | - | Year | 24,52,558 | - |
| 1.02 | Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 2nd Year | - | Year | 29,62,058 | - |
| 1.03 | Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 3rd Year | - | Year | 39,81,058 | - |
| 2Upgradation of Data Center Cooling System (PART-B) | |||||
| 2.01 | Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of Packaged Air cooled Chiller Units of Capacity 24 TR or more | - | Nos | 61,95,000 | - |
| 2.02 | Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of 30kVA UPS with Battery Bank | - | Nos | 7,00,000 | - |
| 2.03 | Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of BMS controller including upgradation and reprogramming to latest Version | - | Nos | 75,00,000 | - |
| 2.04 | Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of Temperature Sensor | - | Nos | 40,000 | - |
| 2.05 | Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of flow Switch | - | Nos | 60,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
BOQ_964758.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
corrigendum2.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].