Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹45.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹46.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹46.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹50.2 LAdmitted-Finance 16 HARE STREET FAIRELY PLACE BBD BAGH LIC JEEVAN GANGA BUILDING KOLKATA 700001 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹50.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹51.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹51.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹52.1 LAdmitted-Finance 159B M G ROAD HARIDEVPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700082 UDYAM WB 10 0018308 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹52.1 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BUILDING SOLUTION L2 | MONDALENTERPRISE L5 | B. K. CONSORTIUM ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. L7 | SHIVAM CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L1 | C.S.CONSTRUCTION L6 | PRAFULLYA CONSTRUCTION L4 | CFS MANAGEMENT PVT LTD L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| .01GENERAL NOTES: 1) Debris generated from this work shall be disposed off by the contractor outside departmental premises by mechanical transport etc without any extra cost to the department and/or as instructed by Engineer-In-charge. 2)During execution of work Contractor should maintain proper safety measures and provide proper insurance coverage to all work men to be engaged in this work. Contractor should quote rates accordingly. 3) Bidders must visit the site before submission of tender. 4) Above mentioned work will be executed at Bidhannagar Campus of VECC. Bidders are requested to quote rates accordingly. 5)Rate of each item shall be inclusive of all kind of cost, manpower, materials, tools & tackles, scaffolding at all level., taxes & duties including GST. No extra payment will be paid over quoted rate. Contractor should quote rates accordingly. 6) Contractor has to be very careful so that no nuisance is created or users are not disturbed during execution of the work. Labours engaged should be well behaved/good mannered. 7) All sand to be used for this job should be coarse sand duly screened unless specifically mentioned. 8) Plaster on repaired surface shall match with existing surface. 9) Plastered/ waterproofing surfaces may be covered due to unavoidable reason. Contractor should quote rates accordingly. 10) Security regulation and rules of DAE shall be strictly followed during deployment of materials and work force. The work should be done satisfying all safety aspects and insurance coverage, PPE’S such as safety shoe, helmet with chin strap, safety belts, safety goggles, welding shields, gloves, vici wear etc. are compulsory for all workers. Safety nets are to be provided as directed. | ||||||||||
| .0211) Copies of challan for the materials brought inside VECC Campus shall be submitted for reference & record of the department. 12) Time schedule as mentioned in NIT shall be strictly adhered to. The work should be carried out even on extended time period if required and for that special permission has to be obtained from competent authority. 13) Contractor shall include cost towards testing in their rate. Hence all testing charges are to be borne by the contractor. 14) Temporary shifting/ covering of objects and equipments at the labs to be done by contractor at his own cost during execution of work as necessary. 15) Elevation of the roof is approx. 10M from the existing ground level. Contractor should quote rates accordingly. 16) Rate shall include cost for providing temporary access upto the location of the work till the work is over. | ||||||||||
| 1.00Dismantling & demolishing brick work / plain cement concrete/ reinforced cement concrete including cutting of rods, stacking of serviceable materials by chiseling at all level and location including scaffolding, disposal of unserviceable materials outside premises etc. all complete as per specification and as directed as per following sub-items: | ||||||||||
| 1.01 | In brick work with or without plaster. | 3 | Cum | 2,000 ₹6,000 | 1,800 ₹5,400 | 1,964 ₹5,892 | 200 ₹600 Lowest | 2,000 ₹6,000 | 2,400 ₹7,200 | 2,596 ₹7,788 |
| 1.02 | Water proofing work etc. or PCC 1:3:6 / 1:2:4 | 2 | Cum | 2,000 ₹4,000 | 1,800 ₹3,600 | 2,425 ₹4,850 | 350 ₹700 Lowest | 5,000 ₹10,000 | 2,400 ₹4,800 | 9,200 ₹18,400 |
| 1.03 | In Reinforced cement concrete 1:2:4 / 1:1 ½ :3 | 1 | Cum | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 2,000 ₹2,000 | 3,500 ₹3,500 | 400 ₹400 Lowest | 12,000 ₹12,000 | 2,400 ₹2,400 | 8,500 ₹8,500 |
| 2.00Uprooting and removing plants from the surface of roof, walls, parapet etc at all height level location. and making good damages. (Repairing of damages to be paid separately) etc. complete as directed by EIC. | ||||||||||
| 2.01 | Small plant of girth of exposed stem upto 75 mm lift upto 25mtr. | 50 | Each | 120 ₹6,000 | 50 ₹2,500 | 1,005 ₹50,250 | 30 ₹1,500 Lowest | 300 ₹15,000 | 400 ₹20,000 | 85 ₹4,250 |
| 2.02 | Medium size plant of girth of exposed stem above 75 mm, but not exceeding 150 mm lift upto 25mtr. | 30 | Each | 180 ₹5,400 | 60 ₹1,800 | 1,608 ₹48,240 | 30 ₹900 Lowest | 200 ₹6,000 | 400 ₹12,000 | 125 ₹3,750 |
| 3.00 | Providing labour, tools, tackles etc. for cleaning and removing of dry tree branches,broken PVC/MS pipe, contianer, debris, unwanted material etc. at roof and disconnecting damaged overhead/terrace PVC water storage tank of any size from water supply line and removing from the terrace including shifting at ground level including disposal of the same outside VECC campus and cleaning the site in all respect etc. complete as directed by EIC. | 1 | One Job | 50,000 ₹50,000 | 7,000 ₹7,000 Lowest | 24,124 ₹24,124 | 50,000 ₹50,000 | 15,000 ₹15,000 | 8,000 ₹8,000 | 8,200 ₹8,200 |
Tender Value
₹55 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
25 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Director,VECC
VECC, 1/AF, Bidhannagar, Kolkata-700064.
Waterproofing work at roof of RTC Lowbay (North side) and workshop shed with some other miscellaneous civil works at VECC, 1/AF, Bidhannagar , Kolkata-700 064.
2026_VECC_916056_1
VECC/MEG/ESD/CES/NIT/T-1928/ B-36/919 Dated 02.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
VECC, 1/AF, Bidhannagar, Kolkata-700 064
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.1 L
2 Sept 2026
7 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026 - 20 Jul 2026
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.05 MB
InformationfromVendor.xls
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
BOQ_962708.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].