Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC MAJHER PARA NARKEL BAGAN DEBITALA ROAD ICHAPUR NAWABGANJ 24 PGS NORTH | ICHAPUR | 24 PGS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹5.5 LRejected-Finance 14A 1 P C BANERJEE ROAD KOLKATA 700 076 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700076 | ₹5.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹5.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,692
Closing Date
12 Mar 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, PWD, Barasat Division
O/o Executive Engineer, PWD, Barasat Division, Champadalimore, Barasat, Kolkata-700124
Repairing of toilet Block at Nursing Training School Building, Barasat under Barasat Division, P.W.Dte. during the year 2024-25.
2025_WBPWD_808737_1
WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT72e/24-25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Barasat Sub Division
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹10,692
3 Sept 2026
30 Jan 2025
14 Mar 2025
30 Jan 2025
12 Mar 2025
30 Jan 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PRATAP PURKAIT Created Date/Time: 24-Mar-2025 04:06 PM Tender Title: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT72e/24-25/1 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_808737_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer-I, PWD, Barasat Division
Name of Work: Repairing of toilet Block at Nursing Training School Building, Barasat under Barasat Division, P.W.Dte. during the year 2024-25.
Contract No: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT72e/24-25/1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JAI GURU SUPPLIER (GSTN-19AVZPA6117E1ZE) BID ID -6078265 534622.00 3.08 551088.36 Five Lakh Fifty One Thousand Eighty Eight
2.00 MAHAPATRA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ALBPM1662Q1ZL) BID ID -6082388 534622.00 2.88 550019.11 Five Lakh Fifty Thousand Ninteen
3.00 ANINDA BANERJEE (GSTN-19BHPPB4986FFZW) BID ID -6088438 534622.00 3.00 550660.66 Five Lakh Fifty Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAHAPATRA ENTERPRISE(550019.11)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT72e/24-25/1 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_808737_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAHAPATRA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6082388) 550019.11 L1
2 ANINDA BANERJEE (BID ID -6088438) 550660.66 L2
3 JAI GURU SUPPLIER (BID ID -6078265) 551088.36 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].