Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29,953.60Accepted-AOC | ₹29,953.60 | L1 | Accepted-AOC AS PER RESALUTION |
| 2 | L2₹33,011.36Rejected-AOC ANJILIMOOTTIL ASOKAPURAM AE LSGD EDATHALA EDATHALA GRAMA PANCHAYATH EDATHALA PO | ₹33,011.36 | L2 | Rejected-AOC AS PER RESALUTION |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical AS PER RESALUTION |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ABDUL RASHEED A I L2 | NAVAS V K L1 | AAR DEE BUILDERS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Cleaning Works | ||||||
| 1.00 | OD36366/2026-2027:Engaging man coolies for removing, replacing precast slab and other work | 4 | each | 1,020 ₹4,080 | 790 ₹3,160 Lowest | 1,100 ₹4,400 |
| 1.00 | OD36367/2026-2027:Removing water weeds such as hyacinth grass etc., by rooting out of small tress and all floating debris using Amphibious excavator wherever necessary including conveying the debris from the site and depositing same with contractors own risk place of choice etc. complete as per the direction of the departmental officers ( Outrun of the Machine is taken as 10000 Sqm per day) | 800 | sqm | 9.59 ₹7,672 Lowest | 13 ₹10,400 | 10 ₹8,000 |
| 1.00 | OD36368/2026-2027:Desilting thodu using hydraulic excavator ( clearing debris and silt from thodu ) depositing at the banks dressing etc. complete. | 174.4 | cum | 121.9 ₹21,259.36 | 94 ₹16,393.6 Lowest | 125 ₹21,800 |
Tender Value
₹33,260
Closing Date
8 Jun 2026, 10:00 amClosed
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
O/o The ASSISTANT ENGINEER, LIDEW SECTION CHOORNIKKARA GP
THODU CLEANING
2026_LSGD_853443_1
02/AE/C/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
CHOORNIKKARA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
3 Sept 2026
30 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
30 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
30 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cleaning Works | |||||
| 1.001 | OD36366/2026-2027:Engaging man coolies for removing, replacing precast slab and other work | - | each | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD36367/2026-2027:Removing water weeds such as hyacinth grass etc., by rooting out of small tress and all floating debris using Amphibious excavator wherever necessary including conveying the debris from the site and depositing same with contractors own risk place of choice etc. complete as per the direction of the departmental officers ( Outrun of the Machine is taken as 10000 Sqm per day) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD36368/2026-2027:Desilting thodu using hydraulic excavator ( clearing debris and silt from thodu ) depositing at the banks dressing etc. complete. | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1442336.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
PreliminaryAgreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
bidsubmissionform.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.18 MB
INTEGRITY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
Requisitionfore-payment.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
sbd122.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.69 MB
BOQ_1442336.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].