Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,735
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
PE cum EO (I/C)
Project office, IISER TVM
Construction of Pedestal Pillars for Fixing Light Fixtures over the Side Wall of the Pathway from VFR to Admin Block at IISER Campus, Vithura
2026_IISRT_924197_1
IISER-T/2059-1/26/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
IISER, Maruthamala, Vithura
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,735
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : | |||||
| 0.0 | Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 4 | Cum | 11,343.56 | ₹45,374.24 |
| 2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including the cost of centering and shuttering - All work above plinth level : | |||||
| 0.0 | 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) for coping | 1.5 | Cum | 264.38 | ₹396.57 |
| 312 mm cement plaster of mix : | |||||
| 0.0 | 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 80 | Sqm | 102.54 | ₹8,203.2 |
| 4Finishing walls with textured exterior paint of required shade : | |||||
| 0.9 | New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.28 ltr/10 sqm) over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20kg/10 sqm | 165 | Sqm | 1,004.56 | ₹1,65,752.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_971191.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .