Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹58.7 LAccepted-AOC TAKI NORTH 24 PARGANAS | TAKI | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | ₹58.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹58.9 LRejected-Finance VILL GACHARATI P O TAKI P S BASIRHAT NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743429 | TAKI | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743429 | ₹58.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹59.0 LRejected-Finance VILL P S DAKSHIN BAGUNDI P S BASIRHAT NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743429 | BASIRHAT | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743429 | ₹59.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical TECHNICALLY NOT QUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹59.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
22 Mar 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Taki Municipality
TAKI MUNICIPALITY P.O- TAKI, DIST-NORTH 24 PARGANAS, PIN-743429
PERMANENT ROAD RESTORATION FOR CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT ZONE - V WITHIN TAKI MUNICIPALITY UNDER AMRUT 2.0
2025_MAD_823458_5
10/WBMAD/TM/24-25 Dated-04.03.25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
730 days
TAKI MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.2 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
6 Mar 2025
24 Mar 2025
6 Mar 2025
22 Mar 2025
6 Mar 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOMENATH MUKHERJEE Created Date/Time: 30-Jun-2025 11:52 AM Tender Title: PERMANENT ROAD RESTORATION FOR CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT ZONE - V WITHIN TAKI MUNICIPALITY UNDER AMRUT 2.0 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_823458_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Taki Municipality
Name of Work: PERMANENT ROAD RESTORATION FOR CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT ZONE - V WITHIN TAKI MUNICIPALITY UNDER AMRUT 2.0
Contract No: NIeT No-10/WBMAD/TM/24-25 Dated-04.03.25 SL-5
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRITAM MUKHOPADHYAY (GSTN-19BAXPM2425F1ZD) BID ID -6260159 5901297.220 -0.460 5874151.030 Fifty Eight Lakh Seventy Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty One
2.00 JESMINE ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AVDPG7754K1Z4) BID ID -6260193 5901297.220 -0.200 5889494.410 Fifty Eight Lakh Eighty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Four
3.00 GIRIDHARI DAS (GSTN-19AVXPD0497L1ZR) BID ID -6259906 5901297.220 -0.100 5895395.700 Fifty Eight Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRITAM MUKHOPADHYAY(5874151.030)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PERMANENT ROAD RESTORATION FOR CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT ZONE - V WITHIN TAKI MUNICIPALITY UNDER AMRUT 2.0 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_823458_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRITAM MUKHOPADHYAY (BID ID -6260159) 5874151.030 L1
2 JESMINE ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6260193) 5889494.410 L2
3 GIRIDHARI DAS (BID ID -6259906) 5895395.700 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].