Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹72.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive_Engineer_Kolkata_North_Division_PWD
O/O_Executive_Engineer_Kolkata_North_Division_PWD 166_10 BT Road Dunlop Kolkata_108
Emergent Special Repairing work for damaged road surface of Dum Dum Road from Ch. 2.240 Km to Ch. 3.740 Km, for keeping the road surface traffic-worthy during the upcoming festive season as a post monsoon activity measure, Under KND
2026_WBPWD_5020593_5
WBPWD/EE/KND/NIeT-12/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Dum Dum Road
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1.4 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 202). | - | Cum | 312.86 | - |
| 2 | Water Bound Macadam Base Course
Water Bound Macadam Sub Base (For Hard Shoulder) by consolidating Jhama metal /Laterite chelly or stone metal / shingles of specific size in hard crust to requisite thickness (measured after compaction) in layers including screening of metals etc. as necessary, hand packing, sweeping, watering and rolling in stages with power roller to proper line, grade and camber, lighting, guarding & barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side where necessary to protect edges and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling and rolling all complete including the cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machineries and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).G-II | - | Cum | 3,842.37 | - |
| 3 | PRIMER COAT- Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1
grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surfaceand spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502). On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.70-1.0kg /sqm. | - | Sqm | 141.53 | - |
| 4 | TACK COAT-
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503). On Granular surface treated with primer @ 0.25kg-0.30 /sqm. | - | Sqm | 29.67 | - |
| 5 | TACK COAT-
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503). i)On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg- 0.3kg /sqm. | - | Sqm | 27.13 | - |
| 6 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam
(Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading
premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting
the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression (Contd. )with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates andbitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality controlexcept the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. 3(ii)for Grading II (19 mm nominal maximum aggregate size) Layer
Thickness 50-75mm | - | Cum | 8,562.63 | - |
| 7 | TACK COAT-
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's
specification clause 503).
i)On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg- 0.3kg /sqm. | - | Cum | 27.13 | - |
| 8 | Bituminous Macadam
Providing and laying bituminous macadam with 100-120 TPH hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with approved bituminous binder @ 3.3% (min) for Grading -1 and 3.4% (min) for Grading -2 by weight of total mix , transported to site, laid over a previously prepared base with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment androlled as per clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the desired compaction (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 504).
3(ii)for Grading II (19 mm nominal maximum aggregate size) Layer
Thickness 50-75mm | - | Cum | 11,513.97 | - |
| 9 | Close Graded Premix Surfacing
Close Graded Premix Surfacing/Mixed Seal Surfacing (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 508). Case I
CHAPTER - 5
Mechanical means using HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour. Item Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.09 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.09 mm (Type-B) aggregates using viscosity grade bitumen of suitable approved grade to the required line, grade and level to serve aswearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling
with a Smooth wheeled roller 8-10 tonne capacity, and finishing to | - | sqm | 255.5 | - |
| 10 | Seal Coat
Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511 Case - II : Type B Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | - | Sqm | 85.07 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
2911iiason01122019.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.54 MB
BOQ_5100368.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
AnnexureXnew.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].