Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.6 CrQualified Item Categories: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Transm | Item Categories: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Transm | ₹6.6 Cr | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹6.8 CrQualified Item Categories: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Transm | Item Categories: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Transm | ₹6.8 Cr | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹7.0 CrQualified Item Categories: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Transm | Item Categories: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Transm | ₹7.0 Cr | L3 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹5.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Repair
Maintenance
and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Transmission Lines; Electricity Transmission Lines; Service Provider
9018392
GEM/2026/B/7267728
Two Packet Bid
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Transm
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
1 yrs
₹2.5 Cr
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair | - | - | - |
Superintending Engineer, 132 KV Substation Hansari, Lalitpur Road, Jhansi - 284135, Current Account No - (PNB) - 0709002100021860 ,, IFSC - PUNB0070900 ,, Sadar Bazar Jhansi, (Pankaj Saxena)
₹5.1 L
10 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9018392.pdf
GEM_BID
1771574552.pdf
OTHER
1771574798.pdf
OTHER
1771574326.pdf
OTHER
1771574335.pdf
OTHER
1771574341.pdf
OTHER
1771574347.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1771574552.pdf
GEM_OTHER
1771574798.pdf
GEM_OTHER
1771574326.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.58 MB
1771574335.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.65 MB
1771574341.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.28 MB
1771574347.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.75 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].