Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹16.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹16.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC OK |
| 3 | L3₹16.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹16.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC OK |
Tender Value
₹16.7 L
EMD Value
₹33,478
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
THE BDO/EO, MAL
O/O THE BDO/EO, MAL
CONSTRUCATION OF CC ROAD FROM RAMCHANDAR BARAIK HOUSE TO KAMAL ORAON HOUSE PART NO. 20/99 UNDER RUNGAMUTTEE GP MAL BLOCK, Project ID- TW252649077S000
2026_ZPHD_1017613_3
WB/72/BDO/MAL/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
RUNGAMUTTEE GP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹33,478
Yes
30 Aug 2026
3 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
3 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
3 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.W. Roads schedule, Page no-247, Item no-4.09(iv)
Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials, spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader on prepared surface, including screening the metal as necessary, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, lighting, guarding and barricading including cost and carriage of all materials and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre wide on each side to protect the edges complete as per Clause 401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision), (iv) For Construction of Sub Base by compacting river bed materials. Note:
Add cost at site of 1.28 m³ of materials to arrive at the complete rate | 139.5 | CUM | 1,267.67 | ₹1,76,839.97 |
| 2 | P.W. Road schedule, Page no-248, Item no-4.11 (ii) B
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering including lighting, guarding. barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling, including cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machinery and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th)
Revision). (ii) Grading-1 Aggregate (63 mm to 45 mm) Using Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm) B. Manual Means | 69.75 | cum | 1,909.98 | ₹1,33,221.11 |
| 3 | P.W. Road schedule, Page no-248, Item no-4.11(iii)B
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and broorning requisite type of screening / binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering including lighting, guarding. barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling, including cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machinery and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th) Revision).
(iii) Grading-Il Aggregate (53 mm to 22.4 mm) Using Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm) B. Manual Means | 69.75 | cum | 2,309.57 | ₹1,61,092.51 |
| 4 | P.W. Bldg schedule, Page no-26, Item no-10, a
3rd corrigenda addenda item no-33 Page no-12
Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20) mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. (b) River bazree | 186 | CUM | 4,745 | ₹8,82,570 |
| 5 | P.W. Roads schedule, Page no-332, Item no-18.05,b
Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. (b) Where staging is not required. | 122.7 | SQM | 214 | ₹26,257.8 |
| 6 | P.W. Roads schedule, Page no-47, Item no-3
Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | 930 | SQM | 24 | ₹22,320 |
| 7 | PWD schedule of Road Page No. 270, Item No. 8.07
Providing & fixing Concrete Sign Board as per IRC specification of size 900 x 750 x 37 mm. thick made with RCC 1:12:3 with pakur variety stone chips reinforced with double layer IRC febric (75 x 75 mm. mesh) and fixed with necessary nuts & bolts on two RC precast posts 100 mm. x 150 mm. of height 2.65 m. of which top 750 mm. is of section 100 x 13 mm. and 1.90 metre above GL & 0.75 metre below GL Including digging hole, repacking the same with cement concrete 1:3:6 with jhama khoa or with local stone chips etc. complete including painting two coats on both faces lettering sign marks etc. as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (The rate is inclusive of cost of reinforcement, concrete, shuttering, nuts & bolts, washer etc. complete.) | 1 | Each | 2,230 | ₹2,230 |
| 8 | Add:- GST @ 18% | 1 | Item | - | - |
| 9 | Add:- Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | 1 | Item | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_2500297.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].