Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance B D O RANAGHAT II DEV BLOCK RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance NOKARI RANAGHAT NADIA PIN 741202 | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,817
Closing Date
13 Jun 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Executive Officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat,Nadia
Construction of Cover Drain from at all BDO Office Primises at Dwarikanagar of Nokari GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_856556_7
e-Tender Notice No.05(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
BDO office premises
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹6,817
25 Aug 2026
31 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
13 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 20-Jun-2025 04:08 PM Tender Title: Construction of Cover Drain from at all BDO Office Primises at Dwarikanagar of Nokari GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856556_7
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of Cover Drain from at all BDO Office Primises at Dwarikanagar of Nokari GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity (Year 2025-26 Activity Code - 114436861) (SL.No.07)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.05(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.414/Rh-II P.S with Dt-29/05/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BISWAJIT SARKAR (GSTN-19CXCPS7411L1ZZ) BID ID -6520129 340868.00 .06 341072.52 Three Lakh Fourty One Thousand Seventy Two
2.00 SHIB SHANKAR BISWAS (GSTN-19AGHPB3421H1ZR) BID ID -6520267 340868.00 -.06 340663.48 Three Lakh Fourty Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Three
3.00 SITENDU SEKHAR ROY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6520387 340868.00 .69 343219.99 Three Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Ninteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHIB SHANKAR BISWAS(340663.48)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Cover Drain from at all BDO Office Primises at Dwarikanagar of Nokari GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856556_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHIB SHANKAR BISWAS (BID ID -6520267) 340663.48 L1
2 BISWAJIT SARKAR (BID ID -6520129) 341072.52 L2
3 SITENDU SEKHAR ROY (BID ID -6520387) 343219.99 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].