Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.3 L
EMD Value
₹11,500
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL R&B DIVISION, BHAVNAGAR
Providing all inclusive Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 01 nos Lift installed at Science Collage Building Gariyadhar, Dist.: Bhavnagar (from 2nd to 15 Year)
341465
Tender Notice No.07(2026-27)
Open
Electrical Works
Works
Bhavnagar
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹900
Executive Engineer, Electrical R and B Division, Bhavnagar.
₹11,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
Sr. No. Description of Item Qty. Unit Rate IN WORDS Total
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the
period of 14 ( Fourteen year) for 10 Passenger (G+2) Lift
install at Science College Building at Gariyadhar , Di:
Bhavnagar inclusive cost of to and fro transportation &
1 inclusive of dismantling & re-erecting on the proper 1 Ea
location. Dismentalled material to be retained by agency.
Lift Installation Year-2024
Rupees Forty Three Thousand Seven
1-A For 2nd year AMC (2027) 1 Ea 43743.43 Hundred Forty Three And Paise Forty Three
Rupees Forty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred
1-B For 3rd year AMC (2028) 1 Ea 49992.50
Ninety Two And Paise Fifty Only
Rupees Fifty Six Thousand Two Hundred
1-C For 4th year AMC (2029) 1 Ea 56241.56
Forty One And Paise Fifty Six Only
Rupees Fifty Six Thousand Two Hundred
1-D For 5th year AMC (2030) 1 Ea 56241.56
Forty One And Paise Fifty Six Only
Rupees Sixty Two Thousand Four Hundred
1-E For 6th year AMC (2031) 1 Ea 62490.62
Ninety And Paise Sixty Two Only
Rupees Sixty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred
1-F For 7th year AMC (2032) 1 Ea 68739.68
Thirty Nine And Paise Sixty Eight Only
Rupees Seventy Four Thousand Nine
1-G For 8th year AMC (2033) 1 Ea 74988.74 Hundred Eighty Eight And Paise Seventy Four
Rupees Eighty One Thousand Two Hundred
1-H For 9th year AMC (2034) 1 Ea 81237.80
Thirty Seven And Paise Eighty Only
Rupees Eighty Seven Thousand Four Hundred
1-I For 10th year AMC (2035) 1 Ea 87486.87
Eighty Six And Paise Eighty Seven Only
Rupees Ninety Four Thousand Nine Hundred
1-J For 11th year AMC (2036) 1 Ea 94985.74
Eighty Five And Paise Seventy Four Only
Rupees One Lakh(s) Two Thousand Four
1-K For 12th year AMC (2037) 1 Ea 102484.62 Hundred Eighty Four And Paise Sixty Two
Rupees One Lakh(s) Nine Thousand Nine
1-L For 13th year AMC (2038) 1 Ea 109983.49 Hundred Eighty Three And Paise Forty Nine
Rupees One Lakh(s) Seventeen Thousand
1-M For 14th year AMC (2039) 1 Ea 117482.36 Four Hundred Eighty Two And Paise Thirty Six
Rupees One Lakh(s) Twenty Four Thousand
1-N For 15th year AMC (2040) 1 Ea 124981.24 Nine Hundred Eighty One And Paise Twenty
TOTAL AMOUNT FOR RS.
TOTAL AMOUNT FOR RS.
Rupees Eleven Lakh(s) Thirty One Thousand Eighty And Paise Twenty One Only
All work shall be carried out as per Public Works Department Handbook and other specification of Division or as directed
Rates quoted include clearance of site (prior commencement of work and at its close) in all respects and hold good for work under all
conditions, site, moisture, weather etc.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Nivida 07.pdf
ONLINE NOTICE gariyadhar.pdf
PQ CRITERIA FINAL LIFT Gariyadhar.pdf
SBD.pdf
SCH A.pdf
SCH B.pdf
scope of work and condition 2.pdf
special codition 3.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].