Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.2 LAdmitted-Finance H NO 368 ZUAREM TUEM PERNEM GOA | ₹11.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹11.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹11.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAIBINI CONSTRUCTION L1 | Shri Rudresh R. Nagvekar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, ,silt clay,gravel,moorum of all verieties shingles,pebbles,all types of conglomarets ,laterite rock,soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock, and such materials either in full or parts,as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling,wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removel of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within a 50m lead and with all lifts etc. as per specification & drawing and directed by Engineer-in -Charge etc. complete. | 7,467.9 | Cum | 126.69 ₹11,16,407.74 Lowest | 126.69 ₹11,16,407.74 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹14.0 L
EMD Value
₹27,910
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement and Cleaning of nallahs from Sawmill Arpora upto Baga Bridge in jurisdiction of Calangute Constituency.
2026_WRD_29950_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-08/2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,910
13 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, ,silt clay,gravel,moorum of all verieties shingles,pebbles,all types of conglomarets ,laterite rock,soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock, and such materials either in full or parts,as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling,wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removel of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within a 50m lead and with all lifts etc. as per specification & drawing and directed by Engineer-in -Charge etc. complete. | 7,467.9 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_30370.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].