Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Superintending Engineer
Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle Bahraich
Renovation of Bhiura Minor From Km 0.000 TO Km 4.300 in District Bahraich. (Lot-01)
2026_UPIDC_1180119_1
04/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
180 days
Bahraich
Plz refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,354
₹3.3 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earth work in cutting in internal section from Km 0.000 to Km 4.300 of Bhiura minor including cost of all materials, labours,T&P, all taxes, etc. for proper completion of work but excluding cos of GST. | 3,209.5 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | E/W in embankment in bank strengthening & making section in all type of soil from Km 0.000 to Km 4.300 of Bhiura minor including all leads & lifts with proper dressing & manual compaction for proper compleation of work but excluding cos of GST. | 6,585.21 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | E/W in digging foundation in all type of soil including all lead , lift and back filling and disposal of surplus earth for proper completion of work but excluding cos of GST. | 672.03 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Laying plain cement concrete in 1 : 3 : 6 in foundation with 20 to 40 mm size stone grit & coarse sand having F.M. not less than 2.0 including all material Labour & T & P required for proper compleation of work but excluding excluding cos of GST. | 23.52 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering & Shuttering for C.C. work including cost of all material , Labour and T & P etc.required for compleation of work but excluding cos of GST. | 4,017.83 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Making Sub Grade in Linning work including watering , compaction & preparation of surface but excluding cos of GST. | 10,713 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supplying & Laying of Local sand for sub Base including cost of all material , Labour and T & P etc.required for compleation of work but excluding cos of GST. | 535.65 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing & Laying cement conc. M15 (1:2:4) with 4.75 to 20 mm size graded hard stone grit and coarse sand including cost of all material , Labour and T & P required for proper compleation of work but excluding cos of GST. | 990.3 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Laying 200 micron LDPE film on sub grade before construction of C.C. Linning including cost of all material labour & T & P required for proper compleation of work but excluding G.S.T | 11,248.65 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | First class Brick work in 1: 4 C.M. with coarse sand of F.M. not less than 2.00 including cost all material , Labour & T & P required for proper completion of work but excluding cos of GST. | 89.8 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BID_Document_1_Bhiura.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
BOQ_2219188.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .