Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.8 LRejected-Finance JALPAIGURI | ₹12.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹12.8 LRejected-Finance SENPARA JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | ₹12.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹12.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹25,596
Closing Date
29 Nov 2025, 10:00 amClosed
BDO SADAR BLOCK
RAJBARI PARA JALPAIGURI
INSTALLATION OF LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT
2025_ZPHD_942451_2
WB/JAL/SADAR/BDO/APAS/32
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
BDO SADAR JALPAIGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹25,596
Yes
30 Aug 2026
8 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Nov 2025
8 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SANJIB PRAMANIK Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:48 AM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942451_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer , Sadar Development Block, Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: name of scheme INSTALLATION OF LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT
Contract No: WB/JAL/SADAR/BDO/APAS/32
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BENGAL ENDEAVOUR CO (GSTN-19AALFB0325L1ZE) BID ID -7497043 1279785.00 -2.01 1254061.32 Twelve Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Sixty One
2.00 SAUMENDU DUTTA (GSTN-19AIYPD3590J1ZK) BID ID -7401642 1279785.00 -.21 1277097.45 Twelve Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Ninety Seven
3.00 Naresh Sen (GSTN-19AJHPS8953N1Z3) BID ID -7401537 1279785.00 -.10 1278505.22 Twelve Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Five
4.00 DEBOL DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7420184 1279785.00 -.05 1279145.11 Twelve Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand One Hundred and Forty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BENGAL ENDEAVOUR CO(1254061.32)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942451_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BENGAL ENDEAVOUR CO (BID ID -7497043) 1254061.32 L1
2 SAUMENDU DUTTA (BID ID -7401642) 1277097.45 L2
3 Naresh Sen (BID ID -7401537) 1278505.22 L3
4 DEBOL DUTTA (BID ID -7420184) 1279145.11 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 9.69 MB
BOQ_2233004.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].