Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,883
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
General Manager, SgTPP
Administrative Building, SgTPP
Procurement of different types of Rubber Hoses for Wagon Tippler, Apron feeder and Side Arm Charger at CHP, Stage-II, SgTPP
2026_WBPDC_1024085_3
WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4046/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
120 days
Sagardighi Thermal Power Project
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,883
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Procurement of | |||||
| 1.01 | HOSE R2 (3000 PSI),1.25 INCH SIZE , BOTH END M38 F.S NUT , ST*90,LENGTH-1.5 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 1 | NO | 3,770 | ₹3,770 |
| 1.02 | HOSE R2 (3000 PSI),1.5 INCH SIZE, BOTH END 1.5 INCH B.S.P, F.S NUT , ST*90,LENGTH-1.5 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 1 | NO | 3,770 | ₹3,770 |
| 1.03 | HOSE R2 (3000 PSI),1.5 INCH SIZE, BOTH END M42, F.S NUT , ST*90 ,LENGTH-1.5 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 2 | NO | 3,640 | ₹7,280 |
| 1.04 | HOSE R2 (3000 PSI),3/4 INCH SIZE, BOTH END M25, F.S NUT , ST*90 ,LENGTH-1.5 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 1 | NO | 1,976 | ₹1,976 |
| 1.05 | HOSE R2(3000 PSI),1.25 INCH SIZE, BOTH END M38, F.S NUT , ST*90 ,LENGTH-2 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 1 | NO | 4,160 | ₹4,160 |
| 1.06 | HOSE R2 (3000 PSI),1/2 INCH SIZE, BOTH END M16, F.S NUT , ST*90 ,LENGTH-1.5 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 2 | NO | 1,040 | ₹2,080 |
| 1.07 | HOSE (40.0 MPA,400 BAR),1/4 INCH SIZE, BOTH END M10, F.S NUT , ST*90 ,LENGTH-2 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 1 | NO | 832 | ₹832 |
| 1.08 | HOSE R2(3000 PSI),3/4 INCH SIZE, BOTH END M25, F.S NUT , ST*90 ,LENGTH-1.5 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 4 | NO | 1,560 | ₹6,240 |
| 1.09 | HOSE R2 (3000 PSI), 1/2 INCH SIZE, BOTH END M16, F.S NUT , ST × ST ,LENGTH-4 MTR. ( Make : Parker ) | 2 | NO | 2,080 | ₹4,160 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
BOQ_2554006.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].