Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹15.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹15.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹20.0 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer TTD Tirupati
TIRUPATI
Emergency repairs & additional Engineering Works for Rajagopura Sahitha Astabandhana Mahasamprokshana for Sri Prasanna Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Avulapalli, Annamayya Madanapalli District
902896
166/EE-XIV/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹708
₹20,000
20 Mar 2026
18 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational, incidental ,labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work - Ord
Filling of foundations and basement with best river sand in layers of not more than 15 cms. thick each well watered to saturation and consolidated including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40 mm ( 0.54 cu.m), 20mm (0.27 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.09 cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cm th
Cement Concrete (1:2.5:5) -Grade M15 using 20 mm ( 0.54 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.36cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick w
Supply and placing of M 25 Design Mix Concrete corresponding to IS 456 using concrete mixer using of 20 mm HBG crushed metal 0.530 cu.m (707 kg),. 10 mm HBG crushed metal, 0.362 cu.m (471 kg) , sand 0.407 cu.m (616 kg.) and cement 380 kg with water c
Note : The design mix shall be got designed by furnishing the information required as per clause 19.1.1 &19.1.2 of IS 456-2000 by the contractor at his own cost and get approved from the competent authority before execution. The cement considered for abo
-do- Pedastal / Columns up to Basement
Providing High Yield Strength deformed (HYSD)/ Thermo mechancially treated (TMT) steel bars of specified grade (as per IS 1786 - 2008) of different diametres for RCC works, including labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes a
Construction of Brick Masonry in CM (1:5) using well burnt Bricks 2nd class or ground moulded (Non- modular or traditional size) (230 x 110 x 70 mm)including curing, cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution and complying with sta
Plastering in Cement mortar using best river sand including cost and conveyance of all materials, screening, curing, rounding of corners, incidental charges as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete
-do- In CM (1:5) 20 mm thick
Providing impervious coat to exposed RCC roof slab surface with CM (1:3), 20mm thick with 500 ml of liquid concentrated micronized cement water proof compound complies with IS:2645-2003 of approved make per 50 kg bag of cement laid over roof when it is g
Supplying and fixing in position M.S Ornamental grills for windows and ventilators or for veranda openings using M.S. Flats, square rods, angles sheets etc., of approved design including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and fin
Supply of the following skilled/ semi-skilled/ Un-skilled workmen for the maintenance of the miscellaneous works at in and around theTemple premises as and when required etc., complete as directed during execution by the department.
Masion/ Carpenter/ Plumber /welder Stone cutter - 2nd class
Man and woman mazdoors
Silpi Mason 1st class for Stone vargam work
Supply of Best Teak wood scantlings up to 2 mts
Labour charges for wrought and put-up for wood scantlings.
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use, stone masonry in cement mortar
Flooring with Galaxy granite slabs 18-20 mm thick up to 8'-00 (2.43m) (premium quality) set over base coat of cement mortar (1:8) 20 mm thick over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab, including neat cement slurry of honey like consistency spread @ 3.3
Cleaning of the surface : For Waterproofing treatment (If the surface is sound & hard Condition) The surface must be clean and sound duly removing of exisiting tretaments clean from dirt, dust and other contaminations by power grinding wire brushing , air
Providing Flush Pointing with C.M(1:3) to Random Rubble masonry including cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete as directed during execution.
Painting Single coat for External walls - old with Acrylic Emulsion paint exterior grade with silicon additives having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter of approved brand and shade after thoroughly brushing the surface to r
Painting Single coat for External walls - old with Acrylic emulsion Gold Paint exterior grade (with Ultima Gold N or equivalent) with ingredients of high durable gold pigment with silicon additives of approved brand and shade after thoroughly brushing
Supply and fixing of Galvalume sheet Pre-painted Galvalume Trapezoidal Profile Roofing sheets with 0.47mm thickness (Total Coated Thickness-TCT), Coating: Alu-Zinc coating AZ150 GSM. Tensile strength: 550 MPA. Paint coating: Regular Modified Polyester pai
Supply of Roof Accessories medium size: Ridge, Barge Cap, Corner Trim, LFlashing, Down Pipes, Gutter etc., with 0.50mm thick, Width: 0.585, Length: Maximum 2½ Meters.
Supply, fabrication and erection of MS tubes and pipes of all diametres as per IS-1161 and angles, flats, chennels, 'I' sections etc., for preparation of roof trusses including Labour charges for Fabricating all heavy steel works like trusses, stanctions
Providing and laying water proofing cum heat insulation treatment with Home Shield Polurethane (PU) Roofkoat (Berger or equivalent) over existing roof slab, all as directed by Engineer-in-charge and as per the following specification:
Surface Preparation:
1. Clean the Surface thoroughly to make it smooth and free of any foreign material 2.Water pounding test for Mother slab to identify the leakages points before starting the water proofing treatment work 3. Injection grouting should be done for all leakag
Water proofing Application with PU Roofkoat
1. Apply a self-priming coat of PU Roofkoat after diluting with clean water @50%(1:0.50), 2.Allow to dry for 4 to 6 hours 3.Ally 1st coat of PU roofkoat [email protected] per Sqm 3.Allow to dry for 4 to 6 hours 4.Apply 2nd caot of PU roofkiat withou
The cost inclusive of all required materials such as Home Shield Polurethane (PU) Roofkoat (Berger or equivalent),Injection grouting with required materials, repairing construction joints with required materials and all labour charges for above activities
Supply and fixing of stainless steel SS-304 grade tubes, sections, plates , sheets and pipes of all sizes and diameters etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges for fabrication of stainless steel railing works using SS weldi
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Tender conditions NIT 166.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.66 MB
BOQ_166.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].