Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.2 LAccepted-AOC H NO 298 F COMBA SAO JOSE DE AREAL SALCETE GOA | SAO JOSE DE AREAL | SALCETE | GOA | ₹12.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹12.2 LRejected-Finance GOA GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹12.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance second Lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹14.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance third Lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Siddharth Shirodkar L2 | M/S P. K. ASSOCIATES L3 | minguel gomes L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties,shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintergrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any appr. method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water / dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete. | 335.4 | Cum | 215 ₹72,111 Lowest | 400 ₹1,34,160 | 228.77 ₹76,729.46 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 26.4 | Cum | 1,659.68 ₹43,815.55 Lowest | 2,178 ₹57,499.2 | 1,763 ₹46,543.2 |
| 3.10 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 146.64 | Sqm | 306 ₹44,871.84 Lowest | 400 ₹58,656 | 330.9 ₹48,523.18 |
| 3.20 | vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc. | 72 | Sqm | 360 ₹25,920 Lowest | 600 ₹43,200 | 380.62 ₹27,404.64 |
| 4.10 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level | 79.2 | Cum | 5,450 ₹4,31,640 Lowest | 5,995.25 ₹4,74,823.8 | 5,454.66 ₹4,32,009.07 |
| 4.20 | In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level. | 19.8 | Cum | 6,339 ₹1,25,512.2 | 6,400 ₹1,26,720 | 5,940.56 ₹1,17,623.09 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size) in foundation. | 88.2 | Cum | 3,100.01 ₹2,73,420.88 | 3,500 ₹3,08,700 | 3,034.63 ₹2,67,654.37 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge
110mm Dia | 46.5 | RM | 273.01 ₹12,694.97 | 250 ₹11,625 Lowest | 290.31 ₹13,499.42 |
Tender Value
₹15.2 L
EMD Value
₹30,390
Closing Date
12 Mar 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
Aquem Baixo Rawanfond
Construction of side protection wall for the nallah at Sy. No. 109-1, Mullem in V.P. Paroda, Cuncolim Constituency, Salcete Taluka.
2024_WRD_14781_1
WDII/TECH/F17/56e/2023-24/SN2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹30,390
15 Jul 2026
5 Mar 2024
13 Mar 2024
5 Mar 2024
12 Mar 2024
5 Mar 2024
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties,shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintergrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any appr. method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water / dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns
vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level.
Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size) in foundation.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge 110mm Dia
Siddharth Shirodkar
M/S P. K. ASSOCIATES
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].