Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.5 LQualified 2 RANA SAMAY SINGH DURG MAHARANA PRATAPGARH KAKROLA VILLAGE SOUTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110078 UDYAM DL 10 0084990 | SOUTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110078 | ₹7.5 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹9.4 LQualified 04 317 DH 6 27 ACTION AREA 1D NEWTOWN NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700156 INDIA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700156 | ₹9.4 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹12.0 LQualified 55B SABARHWAL HOUSE MIRZA GHALIB STREET PARK STREET KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700016 UDYAM WB 10 0001785 19AADCS4715J1Z5 R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700016 | ₹12.0 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 4 | L4₹18.2 LQualified GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 201301 INDIA UDYAM UP 28 0016674 09AAMCA8915B1ZM R M | GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 201301 | ₹18.2 L | L4 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified 179 B C ROAD BRIVY MARKET 179 B C ROAD BARABAZAR MOSQUES BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713101 | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713101 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Service Provider for Attendance System
9469858
GEM/2026/B/7665774
Two Packet Bid
Facial Device,Attendance Software,Installation and Commissioning,Table B optional 8 Port Managed Sw
24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹80 L
70%
Exempted
Yes
9 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facial Device | Facial Device (Xtreme XI) Android Based Device | 10 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 2 | Attendance Software | Attendance Software | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 3 | Installation and Commissioning | Installation, Commissioning & API Integration | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 4 | Table B optional 8 Port Managed Switch 8 Gigabit PoE Ports for NICL HO | 8 Port Managed Switch (8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports) | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 5 | 5 Port Switch 5 Gigabit PoE Ports NICL Head Office | 5 Port Switch (5 Gigabit PoE+ Ports) | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 6 | Cat 6 Cable | Cat 6 Cable (305 Mtr.) | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 7 | Cat 6 Patch | Cat 6 Patch Cable 2 Mtr | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 8 | 2U Rack | 2U Rack | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 9 | Installation Commissioning Switch Rack only | Installation & Commissioning (Switch & Rack only) | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
| 10 | Table C optional Facial Device Xtreme XI Android Based Device | Facial Device (Xtreme XI) Android Based Device | 1 | pieces | buycon144.nicln.wb | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9469858.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
biometric_tender__2026-06-15-14-37-20_dded30af5035982f662220364896ded9.pdf
BOQ • 0.54 MB
financial_2026-06-15-14-37-20_ae793b026ee32124e259e7b7fcff0732.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1781515362.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4363377.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
corrigendum_4344996.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].