Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹31.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹39.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹39.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹43.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹43.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical ASHA BHAVAN RAMNAGAR NAKA FAIZABAD INDIA | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹46.4 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
GM CIVIL
Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida
Improvement of Footpath (P/L Interlocking Tile on Footpath MP-3 Road from Hindon Pusta to Hindon Bridge), Noida
2026_NOIDA_1167428_1
29/GM/SM-WC-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,124
NOIDA
₹1.1 L
3 Sept 2026
8 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m, The Contractor has to dectect different utilities like sewer line, water supply line, electric cable, telephone cable, gas pipe line etc, using utility decteting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of E/I. All kind of soil | 689 | Cum | 136 | ₹93,704 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 9 | Cum | 923.42 | ₹8,310.78 |
| 3 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 760 | Sqm | 50 | ₹38,000 |
| 4 | Laying old cement cocrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/ shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineerin-charge. (Old CC paver blocks shall be supplied by the department free of cost). | 380 | Sqm | 241.95 | ₹91,941 |
| 5 | Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead upto 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 310 | Cum | 5,746.88 | ₹17,81,532.8 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers. | 242 | Sqm | 320.65 | ₹77,597.3 |
| 8 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls,walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers,abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses,parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets,sunken floor,etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering,shuttering and finishing :1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) | 42 | Cum | 7,790.67 | ₹3,27,208.14 |
| 9 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2,848 | Sqm | 701.55 | ₹19,98,014.4 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing factory made precast RCC perforated drain covers, having concrete of strength not less than M-25, of size 1000 x 450x50 mm, reinforced with 8 mm dia four nos longitudinal & 9 nos cross sectional T.M.T. hoop bars, including providing 50 mm dia perforations @ 100 to 125 mm c/c, including providing edge binding with M.S. flats of size 50 mm x 1.6 mm complete, all as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 130 | Nos. | 1,051.16 | ₹1,36,650.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
BOQ_2189494.xls
BOQ • 0.86 MB
Capability.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].