Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LAdmitted-Finance VILL CHAITPUR PO CHAITPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD | CHAITPUR | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | -0.05% | ₹5.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LAdmitted-Finance VILL SHANKARPARA P O BHABTA P S BELDANGA DIST MURSHIDABAD PIN 742134 | BELDANGA | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742134 | +0.50% | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹5.0 LAdmitted-Finance MURAGACHI PURBA BARDHAMAN | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | +1.00% | ₹5.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,931
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Murshidabad Division
Office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Murshidabad Division, Karbala Road, Berhampore, Murshidabad
Repairing of Road from Vastore to Godapara under Burwan Block in Murshidabad District.
2026_PRD_1036020_1
3/WBSRDA/MD/2026-27 (1st Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
14 days
Murshidabad
Refer to the tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹9,931
Yes
2 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Repairing of Road from Vastore to Godapara under Burwan Block in Murshidabad District. | - | nos. | 4,96,551 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.12 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BIF.xls
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_2545047.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
SOQ01.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].