Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
1 condition
This e-tender will be governed by the Western Railway Bid Document (Indigenous Purchases), i.e. the Instructions to Tenderer for Electronic Tenders and General Conditions of Tender as attached with the tender.
28 conditions
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Gujarat · 6 Numbers · 8 Set total
Battery plug male and female set / PUSH ROD ASSY / FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY
87265579B
87265579B
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
20 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
8 items · 6 Numbers · 8 Set total
STEERING TIE ROD ASSLY(011011)-FW31009 FOR BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK OF 2T CAPACITY OEM PART NO: FW43615 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
PUSH ROD ASSY FOR ELECTRICALLY OPERATED PLTFORM TRUCK OF 2T CAPACITY OEM PART NO:FW31008 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
STEERING GEAR MOUNTING ASSEMBLY FOR BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK OF 2T CA PACITY, PART NO. FW43614. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
STEERING MECHANISM ASSEMBLY FOR ELECTRICALLY OPERATED PLTFORM TRUCK OF 2T CAP ACITY, PART NO. FW43611 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Set of items for M/s. Josts make battery operated 2 Ton capacity Platform truck consisting of ( a) Motor Cable Assy AC(Pt.No. FW4336502) - 1 No., (b) Fuse Link 160A (Pt.No. EC190244) - 1 No., (c) Batter y Connector (Pt.No. JE190231) - 2 Nos., (d) Rotary Switch on/off 16 Amp 1Pole 2way (Pt.No.416111316) - 1 No., (e) Contactor Sw (Pt.No. EC181501) - 180 - 1 No . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 2.00 Set |
| Total | 2 Set | |
WHEEL HUB DRUM ASSEMBLY FRONT FOR ELECTRICALLY OPERATED PLTFORM TRUCK OF 2T CAPACITY, PART NO. FW43616 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY FOR ELECTRICALLY OPERATED PLTFORM TRUCK OF 2T CAPACITY, PA RT NO. FW43612 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Battery plug male and female set Jost part no. 437522035 for Jost make Battery Operated Pla tform Truck of Capacity 2 ton. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 6.00 Set |
| Total | 6 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].