Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹10.4 Laccepted-aoc | ₹10.4 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹16.0 L
EMD Value
₹16,200
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer
1st floor (Annexure Building) TTD A D, Building KT Road Tirupati.Chittoor dist AP India.
Providing water proofing to the terrace of buildings in SRAVANAM at Tirupati
895233
163/EE XIV/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹568
₹16,200
6 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
Dismantaling and disposal of unserviceable materials within 100 metres lead for old cement mortar plaster surface.
Providing weather proof course with Screeding concrete in CC(1:2:4), 25mm average thickness using 6 to 10mm nominal size HBG crushed metal chips, screeding duly embedding 24G chicken mesh with necessary overlap etc.., and finishing the surface neatly and rounding the edges at parapet walls, columns etc., including cost of chicken mesh, including cost of all materials and conveyance of all materials etc., complete as directed during execution.
Providing impervious coat to exposed RCC roof slab surface with CM (1:3), 20mm thick with 500 ml of liquid concentrated micronized cement water proof compound/ 100 ml of Integral cement water proofing admixture complies with IS:2645-2003 of approved make per 50 kg bag of cement laid over roof when it is green including cost of all materials, conveyance charges of materials and all operational, incidental and labour charges for mixing mortar, laying, rendering smooth and thread lining, curing, rounding off junctions of wall and slab etc., complete for finished item.
Providing and laying water proofing cum heat insulation treatment with Home Shield Polurethane (PU) Roofkoat (Berger or equivalent) over existing roof slab, all as directed by Engineer-in-charge and as per the following specification:
Surface preparation
1.Clean the Surface thoughly to make it smooth and free of any foreign material. 2.Water pounding test for Mother slab to identify the leakages points before starting the water proofing treatment work. 3.Injection grouting should be done for all leakages point indentified and inject the cement slurry dmixed with injection grout admixture, using pressure grouting machine till the rejection of material from the nozzle. 4.Reparing old construction joints by chasing with cutting machine and fill the same with polymerized mortor in C.M91:4) admixture with Advanced Latex plus as per the specified company instructions.
water proofing application with PU Roofcoat.
1.Apply a self-priming coat of PU Roofkoat after diluting with clean water @ 50%(1:0.50) 2.Allow to dry for 4 to 6 hours 3.Ally 1st coat of PU roofkoat [email protected] per sqm 4.Allow to dry for 4 to 6 hours 5.Apply 2nd caot of PU roofkiat wuithout dilution @ 0.40Kg per Sqm.
The cost inclusive of all required materials such as Home Shield Polurethane (PU) Roofkoat (Berger or equivalent),Injection goruting with required materials, reparing construction joints with required materils and all labour charges for above activities etc., complete as directed during execution.
Providing Unplasticized PVC SWR Rain water downfall pipes for the following dia with ISI:13592 Type -A mark with necessary shoes, bends, collars etc., including making holes in walls, RCC slabs, beams, columns, including fixing with necessary wooden plugs (where it is required pipe clear of wall, wooden blocks of size equal to that of ears of the pipe shall be used), screws, iron clamps of 18 G and making good the same including cost and conveyance of all materials and incidental charges etc., complete as directed during execution.
- do - 110 mm dia PVC pipe with wooden block of size 150mmx50mmx50mm
UPVC / SWR pipe fittings( U.V resistant) as per approved make with ISI standards
110 mm dia Door Bend 87.5 Degree
110mm dia single Tee (with door)
110mm dia Coupler
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ- 163.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
NIT 163.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].