Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LRejected-AOC KOLLAYIL KERALA | IDUKKI | KERALA | 685533 | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC second |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L6 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L5 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJENDRAN B L4 | PRADEEP L2 | JAYADAS R L3 | G Rajan L5 | SHAJI KUMAR S L1 | CHANDRA MOHANAN R L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00MAINTENANCE | |||||||||
| 1.00 | 15.7.1:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In mud mortar | 9.54 | cum | 610.02 ₹5,819.59 | 567.67 ₹5,415.57 Lowest | 573.6 ₹5,472.14 | 642.05 ₹6,125.16 | 1,685 ₹16,074.9 | 651.81 ₹6,218.27 |
| 1.00 | 15.9.1:Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in- Charges:In Lime Mortar | 18 | cum | 1,002.28 ₹18,041.04 | 933.15 ₹16,796.7 | 942.43 ₹16,963.74 | 1,054.91 ₹18,988.38 | 310 ₹5,580 Lowest | 1,070.94 ₹19,276.92 |
| 1.00 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | 14.4 | cum | 301.12 ₹4,336.13 | 280.02 ₹4,032.29 Lowest | 283.14 ₹4,077.22 | 316.93 ₹4,563.79 | 285 ₹4,104 | 321.75 ₹4,633.2 |
| 1.00 | OD56281/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLEMASONARY -Using Departmental Rubble with out concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance all materials labour charges etc complete as per direction of departmental officers at site | 10.8 | cum | 1,436.35 ₹15,512.58 | 1,338.3 ₹14,453.64 Lowest | 1,350.59 ₹14,586.37 | 1,511.78 ₹16,327.22 | 3,159 ₹34,117.2 | 1,534.75 ₹16,575.3 |
| 1.00 | OD52518/2026-2027:
DRY RUBBLEMASONARY -Dry Rubble with out concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance all materials labour charges etc complete as per direction of departmental officers at site | 3.6 | cum | 3,342.92 ₹12,034.51 | 3,114.57 ₹11,212.45 | 3,143.3 ₹11,315.88 | 3,518.45 ₹12,666.42 | 2,911 ₹10,479.6 Lowest | 3,571.93 ₹12,858.95 |
| 1.01 | OD52519/2026-2027:Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation up to plinth level with:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 16.47 | cum | 6,492.74 ₹1,06,935.43 | 6,049.06 ₹99,628.02 | 6,105.04 ₹1,00,550.01 | 6,833.67 ₹1,12,550.54 | 4,381 ₹72,155.07 Lowest | 6,937.54 ₹1,14,261.28 |
| 1.01 | 50.6.1.8:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 40x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand etc complete | 11.93 | cum | 6,380.79 ₹76,090.92 | 5,944.53 ₹70,888.52 Lowest | 5,999.77 ₹71,547.26 | 6,715.84 ₹80,086.39 | 6,031 ₹71,919.68 | 6,817.92 ₹81,303.7 |
| 1.01 | 13.4.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 328.6 | sqm | 322.51 ₹1,05,976.79 | 299.86 ₹98,534 Lowest | 303.26 ₹99,651.24 | 339.45 ₹1,11,543.27 | 305 ₹1,00,223 | 344.61 ₹1,13,238.85 |
| 1.01 | 13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer | 328.6 | sqm | 67.68 ₹22,239.65 | 62.57 ₹20,560.5 Lowest | 63.64 ₹20,912.1 | 71.23 ₹23,406.18 | 64 ₹21,030.4 | 72.31 ₹23,761.07 |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹12,232
Closing Date
17 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer Thiruvananthapuram District Panchayat
Building
2026_LSGD_855018_1
4a(6)/AEE/LSGD/TVM/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
180 days
Thiruvananthapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,080
Yes
₹12,232
Yes
1 Sept 2026
10 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1MAINTENANCE | |||||
| 1.001 | 15.7.1:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In mud mortar | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 15.9.1:Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in- Charges:In Lime Mortar | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD56281/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLEMASONARY -Using Departmental Rubble with out concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance all materials labour charges etc complete as per direction of departmental officers at site | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD52518/2026-2027:
DRY RUBBLEMASONARY -Dry Rubble with out concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance all materials labour charges etc complete as per direction of departmental officers at site | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD52519/2026-2027:Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation up to plinth level with:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | 50.6.1.8:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 40x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand etc complete | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | 13.4.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.009 | 13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1445558.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1445558.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
GIFDSBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].