Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321271_65
e-NIT No. 53 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹4,000
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed. All kinds of soil. | 5.21 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹2,497.15 |
| 2 | Providng and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade in excluding cost of centering, shuttering all work upto plinth level 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded crushed 40mm agg.) including all leads, lifts and carriages complete. | 0.87 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹4,199.06 |
| 3 | Providng and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade in excluding cost of centering, shuttering all work upto plinth level 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 fine sand : 6 graded crushed 20mm agg.) including all leads, lifts and carriages complete. 70% PCC | 4.58 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹26,259.89 |
| 4 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work,
including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete Welded. | 792.2 | Kg | 138 | ₹1,09,323.6 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanized iron profile sheets (size, shape
and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+
0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per
IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have
protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during
transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as
desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling
/self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto
any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of
purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape
wherever required. | 51.2 | Sqm | 706.5 | ₹36,172.8 |
| 6 | Providing ridges or hips of width 60cm overall width plain G.S. sheets fixed with polymer coated J. or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm dia G.I. limpet and bitumen washers complete.0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2 | 6.4 | m | 690.85 | ₹4,421.44 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: | 11.09 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹3,175.62 |
| 8 | Sand/Bajree for an avg. lead of 50 Kms | 7.37 | Cum | 741.2 | ₹5,462.64 |
| 9 | Add cost of sign Board | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1073452.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].