Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.6 LAccepted-AOC H NO 140 B DOUGRIM CAMURLIM LOUTLIM MARGAO GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹12.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹13.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Second lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | E R KHALEEL L1 | WATER WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingle, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, weathered, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated /rock as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. for all leads and lifts etc. as specified and directed etc all complete. | 179 | Cum | 300 ₹63,366 Lowest | 350 ₹73,927 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 13 | Cum | 2,000 ₹30,680 Lowest | 2,700 ₹41,418 |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 203 | Sq.m. | 400 ₹95,816 Lowest | 508 ₹1,21,686.32 |
| 4.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for:
Suspended floors, roofs landings, shelves & their supports. | 17 | Sq.m. | 800 ₹16,048 Lowest | 800 ₹16,048 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level. | 109 | Cum | 6,500 ₹8,36,030 | 6,300 ₹8,10,306 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size).
In beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases upto floor five level. | 6 | Cum | 8,000 ₹56,640 Lowest | 10,000 ₹70,800 |
| 7.00 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 480 | Kg | 100 ₹56,640 Lowest | 130 ₹73,632 |
| 8.00 | Supplying and fixing of fibre glass reinforced plastic (FRP) needle alongwith FRP quoted MS. Frame needles shall be made out of standard quality FRP composite materials. Smooth surfaces shall be provided from both the sides of the needles, toung and box groove shall be provided to the needles for interlocking in to each other. Box type groove protect the edges of the needles. Rubber seal size 15mm x 4mm thk shall be fixed into the groove for water tight performance. Handles shall be provided at two locations for lifting and lowering of the needle in to the frame. FRP needles shall be tailor made sections as per size required at site for closing the bandhara.
For thickness of needle 65+_3mm (hollow type) from 00.OOm to 2.OOm water depth from top and width not more than 2m in clear span. | 3 | Sq.m. | 30,000 ₹1,06,200 Lowest | 30,000 ₹1,06,200 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12.9 L
EMD Value
₹25,800
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
aquem baixo rawanfond
Construction of Sluice Gate in Sy. No. 57/0 of Carmona Village of Salcete Taluka in Benaulim Constituency.
2026_WRD_29655_1
WDII/TECH/F17/4e/2026-27/SN2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹25,800
22 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingle, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, weathered, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated /rock as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. for all leads and lifts etc. as specified and directed etc all complete. | 179 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 13 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 203 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 4 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for:
Suspended floors, roofs landings, shelves & their supports. | 17 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level. | 109 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size).
In beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases upto floor five level. | 6 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 480 | Kg | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing of fibre glass reinforced plastic (FRP) needle alongwith FRP quoted MS. Frame needles shall be made out of standard quality FRP composite materials. Smooth surfaces shall be provided from both the sides of the needles, toung and box groove shall be provided to the needles for interlocking in to each other. Box type groove protect the edges of the needles. Rubber seal size 15mm x 4mm thk shall be fixed into the groove for water tight performance. Handles shall be provided at two locations for lifting and lowering of the needle in to the frame. FRP needles shall be tailor made sections as per size required at site for closing the bandhara.
For thickness of needle 65+_3mm (hollow type) from 00.OOm to 2.OOm water depth from top and width not more than 2m in clear span. | 3 | Sq.m. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_30077.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].