Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.6 LAccepted-AOC SURESH NAGAR BIJLIYA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹9.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially accepted |
| 2 | 2₹9.6 LRejected-Finance AYODHYA NAGAR BIJULIA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 825101 | ₹9.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹26,972
Closing Date
5 Aug 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Laying of paver block from H/O Jitiya Akhra to H/O Dilip Bediya and from H/O Arjun Mahto (Main Road ) to H/o Ganga Ram Mahto and from H/O ward no 18
2024_UDD_88936_4
NIT/RGH/NP/01/2024-25(2nd call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹26,972
Yes
27 Apr 2026
29 Jul 2024
6 Aug 2024
29 Jul 2024
5 Aug 2024
29 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: CHANDAN KUMAR RAVI Created Date/Time: 05-Sep-2024 02:31 PM Tender Title: Laying of paver block from H/O Jitiya Akhra to H/O Dilip Bediya and from H/O Arjun Mahto (Main Road ) to H/o Ganga Ram Mahto and from H/O ward no 18 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88936_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work: Laying of paver block from H/O Jitiya Akhra to H/O Dilip Bediya and from H/O Arjun Mahto (Main Road ) to H/o Ganga Ram Mahto and from H/O ward no 18
Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/01/2024-25(2ND CALL)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BABLU KUMAR MODI (GSTN-20CSYPM9392M1ZO) BID ID -609037 1335385.39 -27.95 962145.17 Nine Lakh Sixty Two Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Five
2.00 M/S ANUPAMA CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--609477 1335385.39 -27.80 964148.25 Nine Lakh Sixty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABLU KUMAR MODI(962145.17)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying of paver block from H/O Jitiya Akhra to H/O Dilip Bediya and from H/O Arjun Mahto (Main Road ) to H/o Ganga Ram Mahto and from H/O ward no 18 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88936_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABLU KUMAR MODI 962145.17 L1
2 M/S ANUPAMA CONSTRUCTION 964148.25 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
BOQ_120063.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].