Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
XEN RDD MANDI
XEN OFFICE 2ND FLOOR IN NEW BDO BUILDING AT BHIULI DISTT MANDI HP
Construction of District Panchayat Resourse Centre DPRC Building at Kullu Distt Kullu Himachal Pradesh Sub Head Civil work in ground floor and first floor Water supply and Sanitary Installations and co septic tank etc
2026_DRDPR_142727_1
1396-1400
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
545 days
Kullu
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,000
Yes
XEN RDD
₹3.1 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in soil in Hilly area by mechinical /Manual means in all heights and depths all kinds of soil such as a pick work , jumper work , blasting work both in soft and hard rock with chiesling / wedging out rock (where blasting is prohibited ) and other intermediate classification of soil including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposal unserviceable material by mechnical transport to designated dumping site and stacking the serviceable/ useful material as directed by the Engineer -in - Charge, muttams shall be left at suitable place as directed by Engineer- in - Charge and shall be removed only after attaining the formation level and after final checking of Engineer-in- Charge. The work shall be executed in workman like manner and avoid any damage to the private / Govt. property in the vicinity of work site , if any damage occurs to any property during the course of execution shall be the absolute responsibility of the contractor , which shall have to be duly compensated by him in all cases, including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. | 673.77 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete as per the direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 59.08 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying, mechanically mixed and vibrated cement concrete 1:4:8 (one cement : four sand : eight graded crushed stone aggregate 40 mm (forty millimeter) nominal size) in foundation and plinth including curing complete excluding the cost of form work but including carriage of material with in all leads, lift, and other incidentals complete in all respect as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 98.72 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying, mechanically mixed and vibrated cement concrete 1:5:10 (one cement : Five sand : Ten graded crushed stone aggregate 40 mm (forty millimeter) nominal size) including curing complete excluding the cost of form work above plinth level up to floor all level including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals complete in all respect as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 3.07 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Making plinth protection 50 mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 (one cement : three coarse sand (zone - III) : six graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) over 75 mm (seventy five milimetre) thick bed of dry brick ballast 40 mm (forty mimi metre) nominal size, well rammed and consolidated and grouted with fine sand, including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals complete in all respect as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 59.6 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) mechanically mixed, vibrated and curing complete as required including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals or as per the direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 241.63 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls any thickness including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor all level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement in secified grade of reinforced cement concrete 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) mechanically mixed, vibrated and curing complete as required including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals or as per the direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 70.88 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work in Beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor all levels excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) mechanically mixed, vibrated and curing complete including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals or as per the direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 192.34 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Reinforcement cement concrete work in arches, archribs, domes, vaults, shells, folded plate and roofs having slope more than 15° (fifteen degree) up to all floor level excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) mechanically mixed vibrated and curing complete including carriage of materials with in all leads, lift and other incidentals as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 10.16 | cum | - | - |
| 10Providing form work with steel plates 3.15 mm ( three point fifteen millimetre ) thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5 mm (Thirty millimetre x Thirty millimetre x five millimetre) so as to give a fair finish including centering, shuttering, strutting and propping etc. with wooden battens and ballies in any height of propping and centering below supporting floor to ceiling upto floor all level and removal of the same for in-situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals or as per direction of Engineer-in-charge in: | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.64 MB
SBDDPRC.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.32 MB
BOQ_212028.xls
BOQ • 2.18 MB
termsandconditions10feb2026.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].