Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DARIYAW PURVA BUBKAPUR KAISARGANJ BAHRAICH U P | BAHRAICH | BAHRAICH | UTTAR PRADESH | -0.11% | ₹26.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹26.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹26.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹26.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹26.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹26.3 L
EMD Value
₹26,300
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Construction work of Cluster Level Federation Office/Training Centre for economic upliftment of working capacity and livelihood of women of Self Help Group in Gram Panchayat Motipur Development Block Mihipurwa
2026_MSME_1143640_4
245/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
BAHRAICH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹26,300
15 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 meter and lead upto 30 meter and including filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of sur-plus earth as directed by the Engineer incharge up to a distance of 30 meters from the foundation trenches. | 0.6 | CUM | 197.05 | ₹118.21 |
| 2 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | - | CUM | 530.28 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement :4 coarse sand :8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and curing complete,including cost of form- work,
in foundation and floors. | - | CUM | 5,156.68 | - |
| 4 | Sand filling in plinth including supply of necessary quantity of sand from a distance not exceeding 8 kms. from the site of work and including watering, dressing etc rate to include cost of all materials labour T & P etc required for proper completion of work. | - | CUM | 1,607.68 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources :
3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) R.C.C. work in Plinth Band | - | CUM | 6,847.63 | - |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chaijjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).
R.C.C. work in Lintel | - | CUM | 8,709.66 | - |
| 7 | As in item no. 7 above but for slabs (Using 1:1.5:3 Mix concrete). M-20 | - | CUM | 8,709.66 | - |
| 8 | As in item 7 but for the lighter beams i.e.
having spans upto 6 m. (Using 1:1.5:3 Mix concrete) M-20 | - | CUM | 8,709.66 | - |
| 9 | M-150 brick work in 1:6 (one cement and six coarse sand sand of 2.25 fineness modulus) mortar in foundation & plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc required for proper completion of the work. | 1 | CUM | 5,399.11 | ₹5,393.71 |
| 10 | Brick work in super-structure above plinth level including necessary cutting and moulding of bricks as required and also including honey comb brick work thickness of wall not to be less than 1.5 brick thick.
(1:6 cement & coarse sand). | - | CUM | 6,893.2 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_2136421.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].