Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹8.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,843
Closing Date
18 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer,Jalpaiguri Division,P.H.E. Dte.
GOVERNMENT OF WEST BENGAL DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, JALPAIGURI DIVISION CLUB ROAD, JALPAIGURI, PIN- 735101
WBPHED/EE/JD/e-NIT- 02/2026-27 (Sl.No.01)
2026_PHED_1030257_1
WBPHED/EE/JD/e-NIT- 02/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Jalpaiguri
Please refer tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹15,843
Yes
3 Sept 2026
30 Jun 2026
20 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
18 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cost of strainer including fitting, fixing, in hole with proper tightness all complete | 1,700 | Each | 25 | ₹42,500 |
| 2 | Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface, if necessary : (b) On steel or other metal surface : With other than hi-gloss of approved quality- (iv) Two coats (with any shade except white)
(Anticorrosive paint in inside wall for filter & Oxidation Chamber & dish of vessel 2 coats) | 117.36 | SqM | 72 | ₹8,449.92 |
| 3 | Priming one coat on steel or other metal surface with synthetic oil bound primer of approved quality including smoothening surfaces by sand papering etc.
(Primer to outside vessel and all Exposed Pipeline) | 183.69 | SqM | 29 | ₹5,327.01 |
| 4 | Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface, if necessary : (b) On steel or other metal surface : With other than hi-gloss of approved quality- (iv) Two coats (with any shade except white) | 183.69 | SqM | 72 | ₹13,225.68 |
| 5 | Media for IEP chamber: | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Anthrasite (Coat & Sand) of size 1mm to 4 mm Depth 300 mm @ 1100 kg/cum | 4,662.9 | Kg | 29 | ₹1,35,224.1 |
| 7 | Filtet sand (16/32) of Depth = 450 mm @ 1500 kg/cum | 9,537.75 | Kg | 4.5 | ₹42,919.88 |
| 8 | Gravel size
i)20mm to 12mm 100mm depth
ii)12mm to 6mm 100 mm depth
iii) 6mm to 3mm 100 mm depth
Weight of Gravel 2250 kg/cum | 9,537.75 | Kg | 6.25 | ₹59,610.94 |
| 9 | Media for Oxidation Chamber MNO2 granule | 317 | Kg | 102 | ₹32,334 |
| 10 | Labour for placement of media into vessel (as per analysis) | 1 | MT | 1,206 | ₹1,204.79 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 7.74 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_2529684.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].