Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,320
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
The Executive Engineer,
DWS Division Kanchanpur
SH Extension and maintenance of distribution pipeline at Shantipur Nabajay Para Rajmohan Para Sukramani Para and purbahalam Para under Laljuri RD Block area with other allied works under DWS SubDivision Kanchanpur during the year 2026-27 Gr II
2026_CEDWS_76593_1
46/EE/DWS/DIVN/KCP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
Laljuri
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
₹19,320
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dismentalling of existing PVC pipe from underground including necessary earth cutting etc.and dismentalled pipes,couplers,tees,etc properly stacking in safe site as per CPWD Specification & direction of Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 1.1 | Pipes,cables etc exceeding 75 mm dia but not exceeding 315 mm dia. | 700 | Mtr | 211.81 | ₹1,48,267 |
| 2Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables etc. including exacavation for sockets, dressing of sides where required, ramming of bottoms, depth upto 1500 mm including getting out the excavated soil and backfilling of soil as required after laying of pipeline, in layers not exceeding 200 mm in depth including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil with all required leads as per Chapter - 2 of CPWD specification and direction of the Engineer - in - charge. | |||||
| 2.1 | For UPVC pipes in the new work. | - | - | - | - |
| 2.2 | For pipes exceeding 90 mm dia not exceeding 300 mm dia | 900 | Mtr | 106.4 | ₹95,760 |
| 3Providing fixing and laying rigid UPVC pipes conforming to IS :4985 jointing with couplers, of same class conforming to IS: 10124(Pt-ii) with solvent cement conforming to IS:14182 including testing of joint complete( but excluding the cost of specials like bend, tees etc. which will be paid separately) as per CPWD specification and direction of the Engineer in charge. | |||||
| 3.1 | Class -3 (working pressure 6.0 kg/cm2) | - | - | - | - |
| 3.2 | 110 mm OD | 900 | Mtr | 372.1 | ₹3,34,890 |
| 4Providing and fixing CI SLUICE valve with cap complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc (the tail piece if required will be paid separately) as per chapter 20 of CPWD specification and direction of engineer in charge | |||||
| 4.1 | iv. 100 mm dia. A. PN-1.6 | 2 | Nos. | 5,561.1 | ₹11,122.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
DNIT46.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.77 MB
BOQ_77967.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].