Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹47.1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer RnB Patan
Executive Engineer RnB Patan
Strengthening and Widening Of Lanava Manund Sander Balisana Road Km 0/00 to 16/400 (MDR) (Section Km. 0/000 to 11/200) (CRIF 2025-26) Tender Notice No. 20 of 2026-27
2026_MoRTH_924557_1
20 of 2026-27 CRF Work
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
300 days
PATAN
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹18,000
Executive Engineer R n B Patan
₹47.1 L
Yes
MEHSANA
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description of Item (with brief specification and reference to book of specifications) | |||||
| 1.01 | Demolition including stacking of serviceable materilas and disposal of unserviceable materials with all lead and lift. (i) C.C. work | 5,760 | Cu.mt. | 652.69 | ₹37,59,494.4 |
| 1.02 | Box cutting the road surface to proper slope and camber for making a base for road work including removing the excavated stuff and depositing on the road side slope as
directed upto 50Mt.lead. | 19,444 | Cu.mt. | 114.44 | ₹22,25,171.36 |
| 1.03 | Providing and Laying 200 mm thick Granular Sub base course in single layers as per gradation made of Utilization Cold milling material from existing BT Up to 30% & natural unscreened gravel & sand Mixing in proper Proportion including spreading, watering & rolling with vibrator roller as directed Gsb I -VI | 21,796 | Cu.mt. | 794.87 | ₹1,73,24,986.52 |
| 1.04 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub- base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, aggregate cement ratio not to exceed 15:1, aggregate gradation after blending to be as per table 600-1, cement content not to be less than 160 kg/ cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant, transported to site, laid with a paver with electronic sensor, compacting with 8-10 tonnes vibratory roller, finishing and curing. | 20,058 | Cu.mt. | 3,312.8 | ₹6,64,48,142.4 |
| 1.05 | Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed, plain cement concrete pavement (M 400)over a prepared sub base with cement @ 440 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site, laid with a slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as approved, finishing to lines and grades as per drawing and curing complete | 35,171 | Cu.mt. | 8,473.9 | ₹29,80,35,536.9 |
| 1.06 | Stacking and Spreading of existing coldmix material on site of work for hard side shoulders including Rolling & Watering, Labour, carting for cold miling material as directed by the Engineer incharge. | 3,360 | Cu.mt. | 453.17 | ₹15,22,651.2 |
| 1.07 | Excavation for foundation upto 1.5 m depth including sorting out and stacking of useful materials and disposing off the excavated stuff upto 50 Meter lead.(B) Dense or Hard soil | 1,075.2 | Cu.mt. | 128.79 | ₹1,38,475.01 |
| 1.08 | Supplying and fixing double wall corrugated (DWC) HDPE SN-8 pipe for utility duct as directed by engineer incharge. (i) 300mm dia. | 1,680 | Rmt. | 555.5 | ₹9,33,240 |
| 1.09 | Cold milling of existing bituminous layers, planning the surface after cold milling, reclaiming excavated material hauling and stock piling the reclaimed material near the central recycling plant after carrying out necessary checks and evaluation all as specified in clause 517. | 12,544 | Cu.mt. | 765.58 | ₹96,03,435.52 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_971556.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Section - 1600 _Steel_.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
Specification DTP LMSB Road Km 0-0 to 16-400 CRF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
Tender GR Road - Bridges (1).pdf
Tender Documents • 5.16 MB
Testing of Materials.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
Additional_Instructions_to_Tenderers.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
APPENDIX - A.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
APPENDIX - B.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Book 2 Sep 2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
BOQ Credit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
BOQ.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
BRIDGE WORKS SPECIFICATIONS1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
Building Specification Booklet1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.99 MB
Index Specifications.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
NIT20CRF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
Notes.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
PQ GR.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.43 MB
RMC (1).pdf
Tender Documents • 2.54 MB
ROAD WORKS SPECIFICATIONS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.83 MB
SBD Book_2023_Final_09-10-23.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
Section - 900 _QC_.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .