Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
SPARES OF ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC STEERING GEAR
STABILISER
STEERING GEAR (CORVETTES) ETC.
9771239
GEM/2026/B/7930685
Single Packet Bid
EL3040B-E29101150,EL3040B-F2280214-0,EL3040B-F2280213-0,EL3040B-F2280414-0,EL3040B-F2280614-0,EL304
Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
CPRO, Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Navy, Ministry of Defence, (The President Of India)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EL3040B-E29101150 | FILTER ELEMENT HP | 15 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूििूततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 2 | EL3040B-F2280214-0 | NUT 16 MM | 10 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूिूिततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 3 | EL3040B-F2280213-0 | NUT 12 MM | 10 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूििूततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 4 | EL3040B-F2280414-0 | COLLET 16 MM | 30 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूिूिततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 5 | EL3040B-F2280614-0 | WAHSER 16MM BACK-UP | 23 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूििूततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 6 | EL3040B-F2280615-0 | WASHER 20MM BACK-UP | 10 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूिूिततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 7 | EL3040B-F2280616-0 | WASHER 30MM BACK-UP | 10 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूििूततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 8 | EL3040B-F2280613-0 | WASHER 12 MM BACK-UP | 17 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूिूिततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 9 | EL3040B-F2280804-0 | RING BOOM 16MM | 10 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपूििूततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
| 10 | EL3040B-F2280805-0 | RING BOOM 20MM | 10 | no | औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY आआ पपिूिूततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9771239.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.39 MB
25vlsc001ind_2026-08-18-14-07-26_5941464cf06f6194a9110f8326f16bdd.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
25vlsc001_boq_2026-08-18-14-07-26_9d42e6f55cc3e20bf44e82d6549abc59.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.51 MB
25VLSC001_05b54cdc-aa82-4a93-af511788328261785_DCPRO_E3.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 8.23 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .