Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Managing Director Gujarat Town Planning Consultancy Limited Ahmedabad
Empanelment of Survey Agencies for the preparation of Draft Development Plan, Draft Town Planning Schemes and Ground Truthing activity under AMRUT 2.0 in Gujarat.
330781
GTPCL-EMP/2025-2026
Open
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Ahmedabad
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹5,900
Gujarat Town Planning Consultancy Limited
₹1 L
24 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
1 Oct 2026
4 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
1 Only Measurement of Open Area or Built-up Area (Without Nimtana)
2 Preparation of Base Map along with Measurement of Open or Built-up Area for Draft Town Planning Scheme and Certification of Measurement Record by DILR (with Nimtana) (Per Hectare of Measured Area)
3 DGPS Control Point Survey Work
4 Survey Measurement and Demarcation of Roads under the Proposed Draft Town Planning Scheme or Other Roads
5 Demarcation of Final Plots and Authority Reserved Plots in the Proposed Preliminary TPS prepared by the Town Planning Officer
6 Demarcation and Preparation of Records for Preliminary or Final Sanctioned TPS
7 Survey and Measurement of Survey Numbers Block Numbers Original Plot Numbers Final Plot Numbers and Sub Plots for cases pertaining to Plot Validation Development Permission Occupancy Permission Non Town Planning Non TP Opinions and other cases as directed by the Authority including the measurement of Reserved Plots
8 Supply Fixing and Installation of Demarcation Stones during the Demarcation of Roads and Reservation Plots vested in the Authority
9 Ground Truthing Survey for Preparation of Geo database for AMRUT 2 0 Master Plan
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Survey Agency Empanelment Tender_V1.pdf
Corrigendum - 1 - Pre-Bid Meeting - 11-08-2026.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Survey Agency Empanelment Tender_V1.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Corrigendum_2.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Corrigendum - 1 - Pre-Bid Meeting - 11-08-2026.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].