Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.6 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
commissioner
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION KTOA
Supply and Installation of decorative poles from Kaithunipole chauraha to Abhay Command Link Road via Sabarmati colony in Municipal Corporation Kota
2026_DLB_590055_1
NNK/ELECTRIC/2026/1307-1314
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
kota
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹7,500
commissioner
₹8.6 L
Yes
18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1WORK NAME | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing & Laying P.V.C. / XLPE insulated & P.V.C. sheathed Arrmoured Aluminium cable confirming to IS:1554 P-I / IS :7098 P - I of 1.1 KV with H4- Grade electrolytic aluminium conductor confirming to IS 8130 of purity >99.6 %, round / flat strip armouring of cables, Inner / outer sheath confirming to IS:5831 in existing RCC / Hume / Stoneware / PVC pipe/ open duct/cable trench / Cable tray(with cable tie) including testing etc. as required of following size. OEM must have it's own in house NABL accrediated Laboratory for testing procedure as per IS:10810.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 6.0 Sq. mm 4 core | 3,650 | mtr | 170 | ₹6,20,500 |
| 1.02 | 10.0 Sq. mm 4 core | 3,300 | mtr | 197 | ₹6,50,100 |
| 1.03 | 25.0 Sq. mm 3.5 core | 2,000 | mtr | 292 | ₹5,84,000 |
| 1.04 | 50.0 Sq. mm 3.5 core | 1,500 | mtr | 468 | ₹7,02,000 |
| 1.05 | 70.0 Sq. mm 3.5 core | 1,000 | mtr | 625 | ₹6,25,000 |
| 1.06 | Providing & Laying P.V.C. / XLPE insulated & P.V.C. sheathed Un-armoured Copper cable confirming to IS:1554 P-I / IS :7098 P - I of 1.1 KV with electrolytic grade Copper made of copper rods confirming to IS 613-1964, of purity >99.7 %, Inner / outer sheath confirming to IS:5831 in existing RCC / Hume / Stoneware / PVC pipe/ open duct/cable trench / Cable tray (with cable tie) including testing etc. as required of following size. OEM must have it's own in house NABL accrediated Laboratory for testing procedure as per IS:10810 For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 2.5 Sq. mm 3.0 core | 3,000 | mtr | 161 | ₹4,83,000 |
| 1.07 | Supplying and making one end termination with Nickel plated heavy duty brass single compression gland (as per IS 12943-1990)) SIBG type consisting of Check Nut, Gland Body, Metal Washer(3 Nos.), Outer Seal Rubber Ring, Compression Nut, heavy duty aluminium lugs (as per IS 8309 -1993) duly crimped with crimping tool, PVC tape as per IS 8337-1976 of following size of PVC insulated & PVC sheathed/ XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1100 volt grade as required.All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR .3.5 x 25.0 sq.mm | 150 | set | 237 | ₹35,550 |
| 1.08 | 3.5 x 70.0 sq.mm | 80 | set | 392 | ₹31,360 |
| 1.09 | Supplying and making one end termination with Nickel plated heavy duty brass single compression gland (as per IS 12943-1990)) SIBG type consisting of Check Nut, Gland Body, Metal Washer(3 Nos.), Outer Seal Rubber Ring, Compression Nut, heavy duty Copper lugs (IS 8337- 1976) duly crimped with crimping tool, PVC tape for following size of PVC insulated & PVC sheathed/ XLPE copper conductor cable of 1100 volt grade as required.All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR .3 x 2.5 sq.mm | 100 | each | 135 | ₹13,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
13071.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.12 MB
BOQ_1047842.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].