Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,856
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Assistant Engineer
Assistant Engineer LIDEW Wing Vellangallur GP
Annual Plan-2025-26-Vellangallur GP-Construction of Anganavady No 59/2025-26- in ward 5-Electrification-Vellangalur BP-So 094/26-Electrification-General Electrical Work
2026_LSGD_866803_1
01/AE/LIDEW/VGLR/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
240 days
Konathukunnu
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹2,856
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 90.2.2.1:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 through the existing conduit with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (Group B/ RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single Control light point with 6A, plate ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.002 | 90.2.2.3:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 through the existing conduit with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (Group B/ RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single control light point without ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.003 | 90.2.2.6:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 through the existing conduit with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (Group B/ RoHS compliant modular accessories).Combined plug point with 6 A, 5 pin plug socket controlled by 6 A switch in the same switch board as that of light points. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block
Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | 90.3.21.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on 'C/U' shaped flat iron bracket
Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from 0.5mm CRCA sheet complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall using 2 nos. 'C/U' brackets made from 20 x 3 mm MS flat, painting the flat iron bracket and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD52962/2026-2027:Supply and providing metal body LED out door bulk head fittings with E27 holder on wall/ceiling and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20 mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed 3 core round copper conductor flex wire etc as required. ( LUKER LBK102E or equivalent make) | - | no | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD52961/2026-2027:Supply and providing 7/9 W LED bulb on the existing fitting etc as requiredd (havells,crompton/bajaj/philips/equivlent make) | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | 1.58:Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD53047/2026-2027:Supply,Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of mirror light fittings Philips make 48043-10W/equivlent directly on wall including giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or with the extended original wiring, making good the damages, colour washing etc as required. | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
PA.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
NITSBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
BOQ_1467364.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .