Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | ILTAF CONTRACTOR | 1 | ₹1.6 L |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | ILTAF CONTRACTOR | 1 | ₹75,992 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | ILTAF CONTRACTOR | 1 | ₹1.2 L |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Custom Bid for Services - Removal of ash from the furnace chambers of Boilers Number 1 2 and 3 and transportation by buggy tractor or any other designated vehicle to the location specified by the factory
Custom Bid for Services - cleaning of ash around the motors of the ID Fan FD Fan Booster Fan and other equipment installed behind Boiler Number 1 2 and 3 by deploying labour and The collected ash shall be removed and transported using the contractors..
Custom Bid for Services - Shiftwise operation of the wet scrubber pumps installed in the fly ash area to ensure continuous and efficient system operation Similar Category Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based
9524173
GEM/2026/B/7714304
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Removal of ash from the furnace chambers of Boilers Number 1 2 and 3 and
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
SERVICE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
2 yrs
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Removal of ash from the furnace chambers of Boilers Number 1 2 and 3 and transportation by buggy tractor or any other designated vehicle to the location specified by the factory | Bir Singh 247232,THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAW A(SAHARANPUR) GST-09 AAAJT 1019 Q 1 ZO Cleaning Of Ash Around Installed Behind Collected Ash Shall Be | 1 | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - cleaning of ash around the motors of the ID Fan FD Fan Booster Fan and other equipment installed behind Boiler Number 1 2 and 3 by deploying labour and The collected ash shall be removed and transported using the contractors.. | Bir Singh 247232,THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAW A(SAHARANPUR) GST-09 AAAJT 1019 Q 1 ZO Shiftwise Operation Of Continuous And Efficient | 1 | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Shiftwise operation of the wet scrubber pumps installed in the fly ash area to ensure continuous and efficient system operation Similar Category Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | Bir Singh 247232,THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAW A(SAHARANPUR) GST-09 AAAJT 1019 Q 1 ZO | 1 | - |
Exempted
Yes
14 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9524173.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
1782454286.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.23 MB
1782454289.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.23 MB
1782454293.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.23 MB
1782454305.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
1782454317.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.47 MB
boiler_ea3eab08-4ef5-43d9-b8661782454451636_bycn2.upcsffl.sre.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.23 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].