Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹11.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. Bitcon L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level. | 36.6 | Cum | 5,453.12 ₹1,99,584.19 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Precast plain cement chequered tiles 22 mm thick of required shades laid in floors, treads of steps and landing on 20 mm thick bed of Cement mortar 1:4 (1cement : 4 coarse sand) jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete. : Dark shades without any pigment. | 366 | Sq.m | 925.64 ₹3,38,784.24 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc, by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging, etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry,moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and liftsetc. and as directed by engineer in-charge etc. all complete | 3,368 | Cum | 126.62 ₹4,26,456.16 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹14.2 L
EMD Value
₹28,470
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Urgent cleaning works for Ganapati Visarjan areas at Tar River, Cuchelim Spring and Emergency Cleaning work at Usapkar junction in Jurisdiction of Mapusa Municipal Council in Mapusa Constituency.
2025_WRD_24033_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-16/1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹28,470
11 Jun 2026
30 Jul 2025
29 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
28 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].