Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC agreement done |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHEST |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,782
Closing Date
16 May 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RAJGHAT COLONY DATIA
Premonsoon repair and maintenance of Radial gates at Mohini pick up weir, Narwar
2025_WRD_417915_1
7
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Percentage
15 days
KARERA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹6,782
17 Aug 2026
3 May 2025
19 May 2025
3 May 2025
16 May 2025
9 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Shubhanshu Jain Created Date/Time: 19-May-2025 02:44 PM Tender Title: Premonsoon repair and maintenance of Radial gates at Mohini pick up weir, Narwar Tender ID: 2025_WRD_417915_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer L/M & E/M Division Datia M.P.
Name of Work: Premonsoon repair and maintenance of Radial gates at Mohini pick up weir, Narwar
Contract No: WRD_417915
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NU TECH ENGINEERING (GSTN-23AUNPK4694B1ZL) BID ID -1254236 339105.000 -53.850 156496.958 One Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Six
2.00 KOTESHWAR ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23AYDPP2883M1Z0) BID ID -1254428 339105.000 -47.000 179725.650 One Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 KANSAL REFRIGERATION (GSTN-23AJCPK2024R1Z9) BID ID -1255318 339105.000 -46.010 183082.790 One Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Eighty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NU TECH ENGINEERING(156496.958)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Premonsoon repair and maintenance of Radial gates at Mohini pick up weir, Narwar Tender ID: 2025_WRD_417915_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NU TECH ENGINEERING (BID ID -1254236) 156496.958 L1
2 KOTESHWAR ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1254428) 179725.650 L2
3 KANSAL REFRIGERATION (BID ID -1255318) 183082.790 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].