Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.4 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Health Physics Activity Support Services at KKNPP 1and 2 for the period of 2 years Item No 1 Support services for Highly skilled Sch Qty 14952 Mandays; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of work
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 2 Support services for Data entry in PC formating and documents uploading in web page Monthly report data compilation in TLD processing laboratory Data Entry operator Skilled Sch Qty 577 Mand..
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 3 Support services for upkeeping of TLD processing Lab TLD readers and other instruments in TLD lab Work Assistant Semi Skilled Sch Qty 1154 Mandays; Semi-skilled; As per Scope of work
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 4 Support services for upkeeping of HPU instruments HPU labs and other HPU facilities and assistance in sampling RP Assistant Unskilled Sch Qty 5655 Mandays; Unskilled; As per Scope of work
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 5 Safety supervisor cum Site Co Ordinator Highly Skilled Sch Qty 577 Mandays; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of work
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 6 Over time Hours for RP Analyst Highly Skilled for SOQR Item No1 to fulfill the shift reliving Unit shutdown emergency requirements Sch Qty 5512 Manhours; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of wor..
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No7 Over time Hours for RP Assistant Unskilled for SOQR Item No 4 to fulfill the shift reliving
Unit shutdown emergency requirements Sch Qty 1976 Manhours; Unskilled; As per Scope of work
9794906
GEM/2026/B/7951591
Two Packet Bid
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Health Physics Activity Support Services at KKNPP
Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Health Physics Activity Support Services at KKNPP 1and 2 for the period of 2 years Item No 1 Support services for Highly skilled Sch Qty 14952 Mandays; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of work | - | - | - |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 2 Support services for Data entry in PC formating and documents uploading in web page Monthly report data compilation in TLD processing laboratory Data Entry operator Skilled Sch Qty 577 Mand.. | - | - | - |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 3 Support services for upkeeping of TLD processing Lab TLD readers and other instruments in TLD lab Work Assistant Semi Skilled Sch Qty 1154 Mandays; Semi-skilled; As per Scope of work | - | - | - |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 4 Support services for upkeeping of HPU instruments HPU labs and other HPU facilities and assistance in sampling RP Assistant Unskilled Sch Qty 5655 Mandays; Unskilled; As per Scope of work | - | - | - |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 5 Safety supervisor cum Site Co Ordinator Highly Skilled Sch Qty 577 Mandays; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of work | - | - | - |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No 6 Over time Hours for RP Analyst Highly Skilled for SOQR Item No1 to fulfill the shift reliving Unit shutdown emergency requirements Sch Qty 5512 Manhours; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of wor.. | - | - | - |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Item No7 Over time Hours for RP Assistant Unskilled for SOQR Item No 4 to fulfill the shift reliving | - | - | - |
| Unit shutdown emergency requirements Sch Qty 1976 Manhours; Unskilled; As per Scope of work | - | - | - |
Nuclear power corporation of India private limited, TAMILNADU, Department of Atomic Energy, NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, PMO, (Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Private Limited)
₹8.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9794906.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
1787572454.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 5.28 MB
568342d78c091cffa99df5239f091ac6.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.15 MB
ATC_101_cc6426d7-a291-46ff-94f11788418527643_con1407.npcil.tn.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.56 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .