Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,961
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Officer
Ketugram-II Panchayat Samity
Construction of 8(Eight) nos of Modified Leach Pit at Gangatikuri GP
2026_DMB_5021637_2
03/Ket.-II/PS/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Gangatikuri
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,961
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | - | Cum | 260.3 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 6,359 | - |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | - | Cum | 7,370.65 | - |
| 4 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | - | Sqm | 357.35 | - |
| 5 | Neat cement punning. | - | Sqm | 79.95 | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes : 75 mm diameter | - | Metre | 248.8 | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion: Single tee without door 75x75x75 mm | - | No | 144.3 | - |
| 8 | Providing PVC Nahani Trap of 75 mm | - | No | 200 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 9,045.75 | - |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | - | Kg | 107.85 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_5100518.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
1234.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].