Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LAccepted-AOC H NO M 224 1 DHOTAR BHAT CORLIM MOLLAR OLD GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹5.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Hajimalang Hasansab Attar L1 | Bjorn Socrates Dias L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel moorum of all varities shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock ordinary or disintegrated rock, weathered, fissured/shattered decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious material providing barricading, danger lighting, gaurding dressing of sides and bottom & back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated/rock as directed by the Engineer in charge etc for all lead and lifts etc as specified and directed etc all complete. : All Kinds of soil | 44.8 | Cum | 285 ₹12,768 | 150 ₹6,720 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 4.48 | Cum | 2,200 ₹9,856 | 1,500 ₹6,720 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Foundation, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 123.2 | Sq.m | 400 ₹49,280 | 300 ₹36,960 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 51.28 | Cum | 6,800 ₹3,48,704 Lowest | 7,500 ₹3,84,600 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 110 mm dia | 9.5 | RM | 360 ₹3,420 | 200 ₹1,900 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,550
Closing Date
29 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Re-construction of existing wall near Colaco house at Fondvem Ribandar in Panaji Constituency.
2025_WRD_24451_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-22/7
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹10,550
12 Jun 2026
8 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
29 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel moorum of all varities shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock ordinary or disintegrated rock, weathered, fissured/shattered decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious material providing barricading, danger lighting, gaurding dressing of sides and bottom & back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated/rock as directed by the Engineer in charge etc for all lead and lifts etc as specified and directed etc all complete. : All Kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Foundation, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 110 mm dia
Bjorn Socrates Dias (BID ID -53037)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].